Vandalia, MT Properties

21 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Vandalia. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Vandalia presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Vandalia shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 922,165 square feet. The city includes a total of 21 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1976. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $70,060, while the land value equals $5,633.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Vandalia stands at $235,236.50.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 2.5 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 2. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 4.76% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 7 homes feature a garage, which makes up 33.33% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

118 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

4,225,320 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$195K Est. Value

118 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1915
1,520 sq ft
1,318,561 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$194,692 (100%)

Primary Contact

118 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

626,393 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$204K Est. Value

127 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1987
768 sq ft
3,441,240 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$223,099 (109%)

Primary Contact
$113K Est. Value

129 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1943
1,258 sq ft
172,062 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$112,575 (100%)

Primary Contact

129 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

Built: 1987
768 sq ft
808,038 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

131 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1977
1,328 sq ft
Primary Contact
$649K Est. Value

141 Montford Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2013
1,680 sq ft
21,300,840 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$669,681 (103%)

Primary Contact
$139K Est. Value

32 Montfort Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1917
1,098 sq ft
6,011 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$135,407 (97%)

Primary Contact

32 Montfort Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

Primary Contact
$134K Est. Value

103 Nelson Ave, Vandalia, MT 59273

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1956
1,600 sq ft
41,992 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$134,408 (100%)

Primary Contact

103 Nelson Ave, Vandalia, MT 59273

Primary Contact

12 Nelson Ave, Vandalia, MT 59273

Built: 1925
1,592 sq ft
10,498 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

12 Nelson Ave, Vandalia, MT 59273

Primary Contact

305 Nelson Ave, Vandalia, MT 59273

Primary Contact
$462K Est. Value

305 Nelson Ave, Vandalia, MT 59273

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1903
3,570 sq ft
2,133,264 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$505,425 (109%)

Primary Contact
$247K Est. Value

1455 Tampico Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

Built: 1976
1,040 sq ft
114,127 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$247,374 (100%)

Primary Contact
$347K Est. Value

1455 Tampico Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1976
1,040 sq ft
1,617,818 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$326,599 (94%)

Primary Contact
$604K Est. Value

1480 Tampico Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1992
2,556 sq ft
922,165 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$613,549 (102%)

Primary Contact

151 Vandalia Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

151 Vandalia Rd, Vandalia, MT 59273

Primary Contact

FAQs about Vandalia, MT

A free property search in Vandalia on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $235,236.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Vandalia.

According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $5,633 in the city.

A property in Vandalia is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Vandalia is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.