Sheridan County, MT Properties

3,605 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Sheridan County, including cities such as Plentywood, Westby, and Medicine Lake. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, Sheridan County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.

Real estate findings across Sheridan County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 20,996 square feet. The county includes a total of 3,605 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1952. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $71,082, while the land value equals $12,885.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Sheridan County stands at $165,059.50.

When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 7, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. In addition, around 1,334 homes feature a garage, which makes up 37% of houses.

Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

609 Viewhill Rd, Dagmar, MT 58801

11,047,252 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

609 Viewhill Rd, Dagmar, MT 58801

4,222,706 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$193K Est. Value

1065 Brush Mountain Rd, Grenora, MT 58845

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1924
1,392 sq ft
7,575,520 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$199,761 (104%)

Primary Contact
$53K Est. Value

113 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1914
792 sq ft
6,490 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$52,934 (100%)

Primary Contact
$116K Est. Value

114 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,956 sq ft
12,981 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$112,377 (97%)

Primary Contact
$244K Est. Value

116 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1915
3,580 sq ft
22,521 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$244,013 (100%)

Primary Contact
$74K Est. Value

121 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
952 sq ft
12,981 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$69,110 (93%)

Primary Contact

202 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

Built: 1920
2,972 sq ft
20,996 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

202 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

Primary Contact

206 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

Primary Contact

208 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

16,988 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

208 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

16,988 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$141K Est. Value

208 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1915
1,342 sq ft
17,816 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$134,788 (96%)

Primary Contact
$47K Est. Value

216 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

7,013 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$46,799 (100%)

Primary Contact
$180K Est. Value

217 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1973
1,540 sq ft
20,996 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$188,734 (105%)

Primary Contact
$117K Est. Value

303 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1915
1,104 sq ft
30,492 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$111,265 (95%)

Primary Contact
$53K Est. Value

309 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
720 sq ft
18,731 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$53,277 (100%)

Primary Contact

316 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

10,498 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

316 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

Primary Contact
$135K Est. Value

317 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1950
1,052 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$124,713 (92%)

Primary Contact
$67K Est. Value

332 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,276 sq ft
40,075 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$71,548 (106%)

Primary Contact

337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

41,208 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

41,208 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

20,735 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$84K Est. Value

337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1915
799 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$87,439 (105%)

Primary Contact

337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

17,860 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$84K Est. Value

204 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1915
1,500 sq ft
13,983 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$87,539 (104%)

Primary Contact

207 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

37,897 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

207 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
2,304 sq ft
Primary Contact
$125K Est. Value

210 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 2013
1,079 sq ft
55,931 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$134,222 (107%)

Primary Contact
$51K Est. Value

218 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1925
680 sq ft
13,983 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$49,545 (98%)

Primary Contact
$154K Est. Value

324 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1979
1,040 sq ft
87,120 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$149,198 (97%)

Primary Contact
$225K Est. Value

154 Antelope Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1959
884 sq ft
13,918,727 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$268,045 (119%)

Primary Contact
$470K Est. Value

171 Antelope Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1959
2,888 sq ft
22,636,390 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$534,006 (114%)

Primary Contact
$518K Est. Value

50 Antelope Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1989
1,764 sq ft
13,939,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$588,973 (114%)

Primary Contact

266 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

Built: 1920
1,380 sq ft
10,454,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$214K Est. Value

30 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1982
2,210 sq ft
100,188 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$251,763 (117%)

Primary Contact

593 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

Primary Contact

593 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$463K Est. Value

593 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2017
2,665 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$498,666 (108%)

Primary Contact
$805K Est. Value

596 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
1,600 sq ft
14,043,308 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$972,768 (121%)

Primary Contact

742 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

Built: 1910
1,368 sq ft
20,098,584 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

742 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211

Primary Contact

492 Ator Creek Rd, Antelope, MT 59211

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

492 Ator Creek Rd, Antelope, MT 59211

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

103 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1917
1,462 sq ft
20,996 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$106,263 (103%)

Primary Contact

114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211

10,498 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211

13,983 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211

7,013 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211

13,983 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
12373

FAQs about Sheridan County, MT

A free property search in Sheridan County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as Plentywood, Westby, and Medicine Lake. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

1952 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.

The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $71,082 in the county.

Houses in the county record a median of 1 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.

Potential indicators of below-market properties in Sheridan County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.

Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in Sheridan County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.