Roosevelt County, MT Properties

2,866 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Roosevelt County, including cities such as Wolf Point, Culbertson, and Bainville. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, Roosevelt County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.

Real estate findings across Roosevelt County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 9,888 square feet. The county includes a total of 2,866 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1954. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $67,705, while the land value equals $7,900.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Roosevelt County stands at $146,669.

When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 8, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 3 properties have a pool, representing 0.1% of all homes countywide. In addition, around 1,001 homes feature a garage, which makes up 34.93% of houses.

Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

1025 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 2016
1,428 sq ft
12,981 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

110 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Primary Contact
$46K Est. Value

212 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1932
823 sq ft
4,008 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$54,812 (120%)

Primary Contact
$148K Est. Value

216 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,809 sq ft
6,970 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$149,765 (101%)

Primary Contact
$73K Est. Value

222 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1917
660 sq ft
7,623 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$83,005 (114%)

Primary Contact

301 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Primary Contact

303 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

306 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1926
1,104 sq ft
7,013 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$100,307 (102%)

Primary Contact

315 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Primary Contact

330 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

7,013 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

330 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

7,013 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

400 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
2,016 sq ft
7,020 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

501 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1949
1,023 sq ft
7,013 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$109,626 (104%)

Primary Contact
$137K Est. Value

701 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

6 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
941 sq ft
9,017 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$131,525 (96%)

Primary Contact
$175K Est. Value

715 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1958
924 sq ft
7,797 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$168,533 (96%)

Primary Contact
$181K Est. Value

717 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1953
896 sq ft
6,011 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$177,782 (98%)

Primary Contact
$112K Est. Value

723 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1953
896 sq ft
5,401 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$123,133 (110%)

Primary Contact
$67K Est. Value

731 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1950
880 sq ft
5,401 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$72,724 (109%)

Primary Contact
$122K Est. Value

801 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1951
952 sq ft
6,316 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$131,776 (108%)

Primary Contact

825 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1998
1,976 sq ft
11,332 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

825 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

11,195 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

830 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Built: 1930
1,728 sq ft
11,195 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$89,354 (110%)

Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

900 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1916
1,546 sq ft
9,191 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$105,365 (112%)

Primary Contact
$115K Est. Value

901 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1953
910 sq ft
5,619 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$120,545 (105%)

Primary Contact
$109K Est. Value

910 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1952
784 sq ft
9,104 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$122,837 (113%)

Primary Contact

910 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

22,825 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

926 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1987
1,440 sq ft
Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

931 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1958
1,020 sq ft
5,619 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$127,925 (115%)

Primary Contact
$125K Est. Value

1001 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

5 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
1,104 sq ft
4,182 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$154,015 (123%)

Primary Contact

1014 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2022
1,568 sq ft
10,910 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$185K Est. Value

1015 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1967
896 sq ft
4,182 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$187,514 (101%)

Primary Contact
$158K Est. Value

1030 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1955
1,100 sq ft
6,490 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$155,046 (98%)

Primary Contact

111 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Built: 1975
2,880 sq ft
48,090 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

111 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Primary Contact

217 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Built: 1926
1,008 sq ft
4,312 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

220 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Primary Contact
$125K Est. Value

303 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

6 beds
1 bath
Built: 1917
2,352 sq ft
9,017 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$135,129 (109%)

Primary Contact

312 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

5,009 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$155K Est. Value

315 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1951
1,496 sq ft
5,009 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$161,859 (104%)

Primary Contact
$75K Est. Value

315 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1917
624 sq ft
12,502 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$79,762 (107%)

Primary Contact
$170K Est. Value

415 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

5 beds
2 baths
Built: 1949
1,192 sq ft
7,057 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$167,388 (99%)

Primary Contact

417 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1972
1,392 sq ft
5,009 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

420 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

120,008 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

420 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

Primary Contact
$151K Est. Value

429 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

5 beds
1 bath
Built: 1935
1,960 sq ft
9,017 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$168,068 (112%)

Primary Contact
$72K Est. Value

525 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1923
678 sq ft
3,485 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$78,024 (108%)

Primary Contact
$210K Est. Value

528 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1951
1,064 sq ft
7,013 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$217,201 (104%)

Primary Contact
$82K Est. Value

529 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1919
864 sq ft
3,485 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$80,639 (99%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

534 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,470 sq ft
7,013 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$114,284 (109%)

Primary Contact
$117K Est. Value

618 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1951
1,254 sq ft
3,485 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$128,484 (110%)

Primary Contact
12358

Popular Cities in Roosevelt County, MT

FAQs about Roosevelt County, MT

A free property search in Roosevelt County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as Wolf Point, Culbertson, and Bainville. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

1954 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.

The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $67,705 in the county.

Houses in the county record a median of 2 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.

Potential indicators of below-market properties in Roosevelt County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.

Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in Roosevelt County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.