Wolf Point, MT Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Wolf Point. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Wolf Point presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Wolf Point shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 8,211 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,534 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1954. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $69,768, while the land value equals $6,748.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Wolf Point stands at $144,547.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 7, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 0.07% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 592 homes feature a garage, which makes up 38.59% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
1025 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
110 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
212 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
216 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
222 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
301 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
303 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
306 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
315 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
330 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
330 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
400 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
501 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
701 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
715 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
717 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
723 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
731 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
801 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
825 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
825 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
830 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
900 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
901 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
910 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
910 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
926 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
931 1st Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
1001 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
1014 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
1015 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
1030 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
111 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
111 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
217 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
220 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
303 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
312 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
315 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
315 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
415 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
417 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
420 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
420 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
429 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
525 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
528 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
529 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
534 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
618 2nd Ave, Wolf Point, MT 59201
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Wolf Point, MT
A free property search in Wolf Point on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $144,547, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Wolf Point.
According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $6,748 in the city.
A property in Wolf Point is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Wolf Point is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.