Antelope, MT Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Antelope. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Antelope presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Antelope shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 41,208 square feet. The city includes a total of 160 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1947. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $51,400, while the land value equals $15,171.50.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Antelope stands at $176,457.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. In addition, around 40 homes feature a garage, which makes up 25% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
113 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
114 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
116 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
121 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
202 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
202 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
206 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
208 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
208 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
208 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
216 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
217 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
303 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
309 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
316 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
316 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
317 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
332 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
337 1st Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
204 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
207 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
207 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
210 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
218 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
324 2nd Ave, Antelope, MT 59211
154 Antelope Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
171 Antelope Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
50 Antelope Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
266 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
30 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
593 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
593 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
593 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
596 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
742 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
742 Ator Crk, Antelope, MT 59211
492 Ator Creek Rd, Antelope, MT 59211
492 Ator Creek Rd, Antelope, MT 59211
103 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
114 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
117 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
213 Burke St, Antelope, MT 59211
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Antelope, MT
A free property search in Antelope on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $176,457, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Antelope.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $15,171.50 in the city.
A property in Antelope is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Antelope is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.