Lindsay, MT Properties

63 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Lindsay. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Lindsay presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Lindsay shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 13,939,200 square feet. The city includes a total of 63 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1954. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $63,760, while the land value equals $47,380.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Lindsay stands at $314,203.50.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 2. In addition, around 8 homes feature a garage, which makes up 12.7% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59322

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/25/2005

Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59330

20,872,210 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59330

20,872,210 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59330

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59330

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

803 Thrush Ln, Lindsay, MT 59330

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$257K Est. Value

2133 Earl St, Lindsay, MT 59339

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
1,426 sq ft
31,407 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$277,524 (108%)

Primary Contact

1104 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1104 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact
$335K Est. Value

1271 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1930
1,008 sq ft
6,969,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$336,503 (101%)

Primary Contact
$452K Est. Value

231 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1968
1,664 sq ft
10,433,927 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$451,765 (100%)

Primary Contact

231 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,843,552 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,843,552 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

13,932,318 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

13,932,318 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

29 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,895,345 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

400 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

1 bed
Built: 1927
624 sq ft
13,725,320 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

400 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2014
1,216 sq ft
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2009
2,048 sq ft
914,760 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

2,577,010 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

3,484,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

25,907,746 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$421K Est. Value

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1966
1,378 sq ft
27,674,539 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$398,633 (95%)

Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2022
1,216 sq ft
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

12,699,047 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

5,227,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

454 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$398K Est. Value

58 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1915
2,212 sq ft
26,149,068 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$397,689 (100%)

Primary Contact

58 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact

671 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact
$262K Est. Value

672 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1949
1,613 sq ft
10,519,740 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$262,479 (100%)

Primary Contact

723 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

19,765,786 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

723 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact

804 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

Primary Contact
$299K Est. Value

989 Fas, Lindsay, MT 59339

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1954
1,008 sq ft
13,963,594 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$291,904 (98%)

Primary Contact
12

FAQs about Lindsay, MT

A free property search in Lindsay on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $314,203.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Lindsay.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $47,380 in the city.

A property in Lindsay is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Lindsay is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.