Martinsdale, MT Properties

635 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Martinsdale. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Martinsdale presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Martinsdale shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 7,004,186.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 635 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1963. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $112,350, while the land value equals $42,560.50.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Martinsdale stands at $240,803.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 8, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 2 properties have a pool, representing 0.31% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 73 homes feature a garage, which makes up 11.5% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

2637 Mt Hwy 294, Martinsdale, MT 56053

23,447,041 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

2637 Mt Hwy 294, Martinsdale, MT 56053

Primary Contact

281 Nevada Creek Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59036

6,966,551 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$306K Est. Value

101 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1971
1,568 sq ft
9,017 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$285,971 (93%)

Primary Contact

107 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1,002 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

107 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1,002 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$265K Est. Value

107 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1950
1,423 sq ft
6,011 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$260,768 (98%)

Primary Contact

108 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

109 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1955
1,312 sq ft
13,983 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$256,646 (96%)

Primary Contact
$210K Est. Value

209 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1994
720 sq ft
5,009 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$204,428 (97%)

Primary Contact

209 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact

210 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

5,750 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$232K Est. Value

211 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1977
960 sq ft
5,009 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$218,482 (94%)

Primary Contact
$251K Est. Value

212 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1979
864 sq ft
8,625 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$239,692 (95%)

Primary Contact

212 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact
$273K Est. Value

213 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1977
960 sq ft
10,019 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$255,911 (94%)

Primary Contact
$289K Est. Value

214 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1983
1,134 sq ft
8,625 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$274,056 (95%)

Primary Contact

214 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact
$294K Est. Value

102 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1950
963 sq ft
5,009 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$265,048 (90%)

Primary Contact
$298K Est. Value

106 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
1,872 sq ft
12,327 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$280,119 (94%)

Primary Contact
$193K Est. Value

108 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1950
668 sq ft
7,492 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$195,680 (101%)

Primary Contact
$178K Est. Value

110 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1950
840 sq ft
2,483 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$187,700 (105%)

Primary Contact

112 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2,483 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$173K Est. Value

114 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1978
768 sq ft
10,019 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$161,224 (93%)

Primary Contact
$224K Est. Value

210 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1978
976 sq ft
14,985 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$219,196 (98%)

Primary Contact

214 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact

100 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

9,670 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

100 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact
$183K Est. Value

105 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1958
480 sq ft
8,538 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$167,230 (91%)

Primary Contact

105 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact

106 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact

107 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact

108 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact
$131K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1950
528 sq ft
3,746 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$140,016 (107%)

Primary Contact
$150K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1950
836 sq ft
12,937 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$155,212 (104%)

Primary Contact
$221K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
520 sq ft
6,186 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$220,852 (100%)

Primary Contact
$212K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
520 sq ft
6,186 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$204,610 (97%)

Primary Contact
$143K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1965
758 sq ft
4,487 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$142,664 (100%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1965
758 sq ft
4,487 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$159,033 (100%)

Primary Contact

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2,483 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$148K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1947
800 sq ft
2,570 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$154,891 (105%)

Primary Contact
$186K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1976
950 sq ft
4,487 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$200,839 (108%)

Primary Contact
$228K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
1,448 sq ft
4,748 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$228,714 (101%)

Primary Contact

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2,483 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$152K Est. Value

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
769 sq ft
3,746 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$148,893 (98%)

Primary Contact

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2,396 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2,396 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$239K Est. Value

118 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1999
1,009 sq ft
10,934 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$240,803 (101%)

Primary Contact

119 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact

98 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053

Primary Contact
12313

FAQs about Martinsdale, MT

A free property search in Martinsdale on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $240,803, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Martinsdale.

According to public records, 2 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $42,560.50 in the city.

A property in Martinsdale is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Martinsdale is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.