Townsend, MT Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Townsend. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Townsend presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Townsend shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 73,747 square feet. The city includes a total of 3,346 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1989. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $217,100, while the land value equals $58,645. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $150,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Townsend stands at $462,210.50.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 5 properties have a pool, representing 0.15% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1,480 homes feature a garage, which makes up 44.23% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
3435 Lower Gurnett Crk, Townsend, MT 58540
3435 Lower Gurnett Crk, Townsend, MT 59501
3435 Lower Gurnett Crk, Townsend, MT 59602
13 Aspen Grove Rd, Townsend, MT 59635
3435 Lower Gurnett Crk, Townsend, MT 59635
165 Lone Mountain Rd, Townsend, MT 59643
3435 Lower Gurnett Crk, Townsend, MT 59643
13 Missouri View Loop, Townsend, MT 59643
5 Missouri View Loop, Townsend, MT 59643
953 River Rd, Townsend, MT 59643
960 River Rd, Townsend, MT 59643
904 3rd St, Townsend, MT 59644
209 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
210 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
314 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
603 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
700 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
801 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
803 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
803 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
803 4th St, Townsend, MT 59644
105 5th St, Townsend, MT 59644
105 5th St, Townsend, MT 59644
107 5th St, Townsend, MT 59644
109 5th St, Townsend, MT 59644
111 5th St, Townsend, MT 59644
503 5th St, Townsend, MT 59644
505 5th St, Townsend, MT 59644
310 6th St, Townsend, MT 59644
310 6th St, Townsend, MT 59644
221 A B Cook Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
304 A B Cook Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
304 A B Cook Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
304 A B Cook Rd, Townsend, MT 59644
19 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
216 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
28 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
28 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
47 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
47 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
47 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
47 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
47 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
49 Airport Dr, Townsend, MT 59644
14 Alaska Trl, Townsend, MT 59644
15 Alaska Trl, Townsend, MT 59644
2 Alaska Trl, Townsend, MT 59644
20 Alaska Trl, Townsend, MT 59644
21 Alaska Trl, Townsend, MT 59644
25 Alaska Trl, Townsend, MT 59644
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Townsend, MT
A free property search in Townsend on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $462,210.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Townsend.
According to public records, 5 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $58,645 in the city.
A property in Townsend is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Townsend is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.