Meagher County, MT Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Meagher County, including cities such as White Sulphur Springs, Martinsdale, and Ringling. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, Meagher County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.
Real estate findings across Meagher County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 5,227,200 square feet. The county includes a total of 4,733 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1974. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $137,110, while the land value equals $51,491.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Meagher County stands at $310,163.
When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 10, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 9 properties have a pool, representing 0.19% of all homes countywide. In addition, around 617 homes feature a garage, which makes up 13.04% of houses.
Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.
2637 Mt Hwy 294, Martinsdale, MT 56053
2637 Mt Hwy 294, Martinsdale, MT 56053
599 Newlan Creek Rd, Harlowton, MT 59036
7061 Us Hwy 12, Harlowton, MT 59036
7061 Us Hwy 12, Harlowton, MT 59036
281 Nevada Creek Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59036
201 Birch Rd, Checkerboard, MT 59053
1242 Miller Creek Rd, Marinsdale, MT 59053
101 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
107 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
107 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
107 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
108 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
109 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
209 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
209 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
210 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
211 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
212 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
212 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
213 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
214 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
214 1st St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
102 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
106 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
108 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
110 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
112 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
114 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
210 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
214 2nd St, Martinsdale, MT 59053
100 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
100 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
105 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
105 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
106 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
107 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
108 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
115 Apple Rd, Martinsdale, MT 59053
Popular Cities in Meagher County, MT
Popular Counties in Montana
FAQs about Meagher County, MT
A free property search in Meagher County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as White Sulphur Springs, Martinsdale, and Ringling. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
1974 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.
The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $137,110 in the county.
Houses in the county record a median of 1 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.
Potential indicators of below-market properties in Meagher County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.
Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in Meagher County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.