Upper Tract, WV Properties

709 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Upper Tract. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Upper Tract presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Upper Tract shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 157,469 square feet. The city includes a total of 709 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1978. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $83,650, while the land value equals $21,400. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $60,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Upper Tract stands at $166,282. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $83,214.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 15, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 4 properties have a pool, representing 0.56% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 23 homes feature a garage, which makes up 3.24% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$218K Est. Value

57 Keller Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26807

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,056 sq ft
130,244 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$225,732 (103%)

Primary Contact
$19K Est. Value

10089 Off Rt, Upper Tract, WV 26807

2,198,038 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$18,976 (100%)

Primary Contact
$57K Est. Value

123 Rosemart Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26807

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1977
864 sq ft
20,038 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$64,196 (113%)

Primary Contact
$171K Est. Value

147 Rosemart Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26807

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,152 sq ft
31,363 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$73,987 (43%)

Primary Contact
$128K Est. Value

70 Rosemart Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26807

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1978
984 sq ft
33,106 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$117,581 (92%)

Primary Contact
$25K Est. Value

457 Coal Pit Hollow Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26847

514,008 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$24,645 (100%)

Primary Contact
$110K Est. Value

501 Off Rt, Upper Tract, WV 26847

277,477 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/27/2006

Est Equity

$111,842 (101%)

Primary Contact

694 Turkey Foot Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26847

6,587,579 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

694 Turkey Foot Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26847

Primary Contact

104 Alexander Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

150 Alexander Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact
$104K Est. Value

200 Alexander Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1993
1,404 sq ft
4,356 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$112,407 (108%)

Primary Contact
$125K Est. Value

228 Alexander Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1880
980 sq ft
64,033 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/17/2014

Est Equity

$142,477 (114%)

Primary Contact
$25K Est. Value

261 Alexander Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

88,732 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$24,556 (100%)

Primary Contact

32 Alexander Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

428 Alexander Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact
$106K Est. Value

1/1 And, Upper Tract, WV 26866

469,141 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/9/2006

Est Equity

$105,781 (100%)

Primary Contact

116 Aquarius Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

97 Aquarius Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact
$229K Est. Value

272 Ben Hollow Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26866

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1880
1,932 sq ft
551,470 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/13/2006

Est Equity

$239,829 (105%)

Primary Contact

35 Bentwood Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact
$286K Est. Value

90 Bentwood Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1983
1,854 sq ft
359,370 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/16/2009

Est Equity

$282,517 (99%)

Primary Contact
$195K Est. Value

124 Bess Farm Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1964
1,064 sq ft
1,328,580 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$206,452 (106%)

Primary Contact

1185 Big Bend Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

2648 Big Bend Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

53 Big Bend Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

57 Big Bend Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26866

815,443 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

57 Big Bend Rd, Upper Tract, WV 26866

815,443 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$186K Est. Value

66 Black And Tan Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1997
1,456 sq ft
98,881 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$188,250 (101%)

Primary Contact
$307K Est. Value

67 Black And Tan Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2001
2,088 sq ft
106,286 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$308,009 (100%)

Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

1030 Black Bear Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Built: 1983
144 sq ft
1,292,425 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$91,109 (92%)

Primary Contact

1529 Black Bear Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact
$55K Est. Value

195 Black Bear Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1988
1,536 sq ft
87,120 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$54,778 (100%)

Primary Contact
$249K Est. Value

12 Blossom Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1978
1,480 sq ft
28,750 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$249,781 (100%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

21 Blossom Ln, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1977
1,008 sq ft
29,621 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$114,633 (70%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

1035 Boonedock Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

1 bed
Built: 2020
362 sq ft
310,583 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$115,546 (110%)

Primary Contact
$26K Est. Value

195 Boonedock Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

681,714 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/18/2016

Est Equity

$26,431 (100%)

Primary Contact
$320K Est. Value

29 Boonedock Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2021
1,296 sq ft
257,004 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$310,201 (97%)

Primary Contact

728 Boonedock Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

777 Boonedock Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

902 Boonedock Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

954 Boonedock Dr, Upper Tract, WV 26866

Primary Contact

32 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

4,268,880 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

32 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

4,356,000 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$58K Est. Value

32 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

7,934,018 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$57,769 (100%)

Primary Contact
$14K Est. Value

32 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

496,584 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$14,244 (100%)

Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

32 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

378,972 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/27/2013

Est Equity

$50,330 (102%)

Primary Contact
$27K Est. Value

33 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

6,882,480 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/1/2007

Est Equity

$27,234 (100%)

Primary Contact
$411K Est. Value

62 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 2022
1,440 sq ft
1,433,124 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$433,276 (106%)

Primary Contact
$17K Est. Value

62 Box, Upper Tract, WV 26866

1,686,208 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$16,699 (100%)

Primary Contact
12315

FAQs about Upper Tract, WV

A free property search in Upper Tract on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $166,282, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Upper Tract.

According to public records, 4 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $21,400 in the city.

A property in Upper Tract is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Upper Tract is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.