Mountain Home, TX Properties

1,267 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Home. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Home presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain Home shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 437,778 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,267 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2001. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $155,809, while the land value equals $155,754. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $87,801.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Home stands at $281,526. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $177,294.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 17 properties have a pool, representing 1.34% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 256 homes feature a garage, which makes up 20.21% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$747K Est. Value

109 7ol Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 baths
Built: 1987
1,376 sq ft
5,123,963 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$746,515 (100%)

Primary Contact
$236K Est. Value

350 7ol Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3,235,637 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/25/2018

Est Equity

$235,699 (100%)

Primary Contact
$412K Est. Value

500 7ol Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 baths
Built: 2009
1,400 sq ft
1,856,963 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/20/2017

Est Equity

$412,390 (100%)

Primary Contact
$433K Est. Value

150 Aoudad Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1 bath
520 sq ft
2,229,401 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/1/2016

Est Equity

$286,144 (66%)

Primary Contact
$925K Est. Value

184 Aoudad Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Built: 2022
1,221 sq ft
3,433,835 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/5/2018

Est Equity

$924,628 (100%)

Primary Contact
$271K Est. Value

270 Aoudad Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 beds
Built: 1994
2,205 sq ft
695,218 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/16/2015

Est Equity

$104,153 (38%)

Primary Contact
$586K Est. Value

150 Bee Cave Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1 bath
Built: 1994
676 sq ft
2,611,858 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$418,957 (72%)

Primary Contact
$170K Est. Value

150 Bee Cave Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$169,561 (100%)

Primary Contact
$813K Est. Value

125 Bucktail Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Built: 2002
1,638 sq ft
2,372,278 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$812,558 (100%)

Primary Contact
$659K Est. Value

145 Bucktail Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2.5 baths
Built: 1992
2,256 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$658,830 (100%)

Primary Contact
$114K Est. Value

150 Bucktail Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

756,637 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$113,633 (100%)

Primary Contact
$746K Est. Value

130 Bundy Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
1,672 sq ft
2,720,758 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/4/2015

Est Equity

$746,482 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.04M Est. Value

194 Bundy Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Built: 1994
2,387 sq ft
2,906,759 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/10/2020

Est Equity

$1,036,958 (100%)

Primary Contact
$138K Est. Value

2160 Camino Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2,228,094 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/27/2016

Est Equity

-$41,735 (-30%)

Primary Contact
$701K Est. Value

2225 Camino Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1 bath
1,320 sq ft
2,456,784 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/30/2020

Est Equity

$700,552 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.01M Est. Value

1015 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1994
2,252 sq ft
4,220,093 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/10/2011

Est Equity

$711,007 (71%)

Primary Contact
$890K Est. Value

1110 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1 bath
Built: 1988
940 sq ft
4,131,230 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/29/2021

Est Equity

$614,746 (69%)

Primary Contact
$635K Est. Value

1180 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1994
1,837 sq ft
2,128,777 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$634,796 (100%)

Primary Contact
$667K Est. Value

125 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 baths
1,170 sq ft
2,821,817 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/6/2008

Est Equity

$667,011 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.64M Est. Value

1305 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
2,963 sq ft
2,320,877 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,640,394 (100%)

Primary Contact
$429K Est. Value

1463 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Built: 2001
238 sq ft
2,442,845 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$428,777 (100%)

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

1463 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2,901,096 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$274,614 (100%)

Primary Contact
$135K Est. Value

150 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1,698,840 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$134,662 (100%)

Primary Contact
$259K Est. Value

1600 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2,607,066 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$259,126 (100%)

Primary Contact
$683K Est. Value

1660 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1 bath
Built: 2004
1,032 sq ft
2,429,341 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$682,504 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.1M Est. Value

1785 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Built: 1993
3,103 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,096,866 (100%)

Primary Contact
$506K Est. Value

2095 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1994
672 sq ft
2,217,204 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$505,769 (100%)

Primary Contact
$732K Est. Value

2275 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 baths
Built: 2003
1,122 sq ft
2,512,105 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$532,918 (73%)

Primary Contact
$584K Est. Value

255 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1998
1,056 sq ft
2,745,587 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/1/2021

Est Equity

$330,784 (57%)

Primary Contact
$941K Est. Value

380 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 baths
Built: 2017
2,031 sq ft
4,690,976 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/21/2005

Est Equity

$802,968 (85%)

Primary Contact
$836K Est. Value

425 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1999
1,360 sq ft
2,849,695 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/12/2019

Est Equity

$316,947 (38%)

Primary Contact
$177K Est. Value

425 Camino Real, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2,021,620 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$177,117 (100%)

Primary Contact
$468K Est. Value

516 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Built: 2001
641 sq ft
2,717,708 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/27/2008

Est Equity

$467,786 (100%)

Primary Contact
$899K Est. Value

601 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 baths
Built: 2001
1,982 sq ft
2,836,192 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/20/2024

Est Equity

$898,702 (100%)

Primary Contact
$941K Est. Value

630 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
2,136 sq ft
3,530,538 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$941,164 (100%)

Primary Contact
$970K Est. Value

745 Camino Real Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1 bath
Built: 1988
1,288 sq ft
2,844,468 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/17/2017

Est Equity

$552,887 (57%)

Primary Contact
$695K Est. Value

1455 Camino Yo, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 baths
1,320 sq ft
1,830,827 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/24/2016

Est Equity

$695,353 (100%)

Primary Contact
$664K Est. Value

180 Comanche Trl, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1.5 baths
Built: 2010
1,511 sq ft
2,090,880 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/29/2019

Est Equity

$364,066 (55%)

Primary Contact

195 Comanche Trl, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2,178,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/16/2016

Primary Contact
$769K Est. Value

220 Comanche Trl, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,806 sq ft
2,545,646 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/22/2020

Est Equity

$768,701 (100%)

Primary Contact
$742K Est. Value

480 Dead End Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2 baths
1,524 sq ft
2,212,848 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/15/2017

Est Equity

$742,494 (100%)

Primary Contact
$73K Est. Value

299 Deadend Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

235,224 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$73,057 (100%)

Primary Contact
$667K Est. Value

299 Deadend Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

19,514,880 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$666,695 (100%)

Primary Contact

320 Deadend Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 baths
Built: 2010
3,128 sq ft
3,767,940 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/28/2008

Primary Contact

354 Deadend Rd, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Primary Contact
$850K Est. Value

155 Deadmen, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1 bath
Built: 2004
1,120 sq ft
2,717,708 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$849,752 (100%)

Primary Contact
$887K Est. Value

230 Deadmen, Mountain Home, TX 76849

3 baths
Built: 2009
1,800 sq ft
3,288,344 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/19/2013

Est Equity

$886,580 (100%)

Primary Contact
$326K Est. Value

245 Deadmen, Mountain Home, TX 76849

1,500 sq ft
3,731,785 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/2/2006

Est Equity

$326,194 (100%)

Primary Contact

120 Diamond D Trl, Mountain Home, TX 76849

2,912,857 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$127K Est. Value

395 Diamond D Trl, Mountain Home, TX 76849

Built: 2017
1,920 sq ft
Est Equity

$127,432 (100%)

Primary Contact
12326

FAQs about Mountain Home, TX

A free property search in Mountain Home on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $281,526, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Home.

According to public records, 17 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $155,754 in the city.

A property in Mountain Home is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Home is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.