Kendall County, TX Properties

10,000+ properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Kendall County, including cities such as Boerne, Comfort, and Kendalia. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, Kendall County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.

Real estate findings across Kendall County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 73,616 square feet. The county includes a total of 30,441 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2002. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $297,770, while the land value equals $177,070. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the county is approximately $294,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Kendall County stands at $422,623.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $285,000, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 14, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 15. Approximately 3,113 properties have a pool, representing 10.23% of all homes countywide. In addition, around 13,917 homes feature a garage, which makes up 45.72% of houses.

Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

149 Meadow Cove Rd, Boerne, TX 04537

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1989
2,352 sq ft
36,155 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/19/2022

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 04856

Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 30512

34,848 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/11/2006

Est Equity

$89,054 (100%)

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 36456

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 49644

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 70068

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 70510

43,560 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 70517

2 baths
Built: 1924
1,362 sq ft
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 70577

24,262,920 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 70582

440,827 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 70589

1,045,440 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 70589

20,255,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71037

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71040

16,247,880 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/18/2022

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71052

16,247,880 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

30 Us Hwy 87, Comfort, TX 71063

1,568,160 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71342

119,790 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71342

2,613,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71429

296,208 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71446

871,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71483

111,514 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71483

3,484,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 71483

5,227,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 72150

871,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 72650

54,450 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/18/2005

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 72857

2,812,234 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 73533

2,178,000 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 73562

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1941
1,040 sq ft
6,969,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/24/2016

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 73942

6,384,154 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 74070

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/6/2010

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 74427

2,178,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/29/2022

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 74442

8,217,724 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 74820

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75013

131 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/9/2021

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75426

8,712,000 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75783

Last Sale Date

11/4/2010

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75831

Primary Contact

30 Us Hwy 87, Comfort, TX 75835

443,310 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/16/2006

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75851

3,354,120 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75862

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75862

4,774 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75862

107,550 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 75972

153,070 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

12941 Fm, Boerne, TX 76238

435,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

30 Us Hwy 87, Comfort, TX 76550

Built: 1887
2,508 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

422 Grand Cyn, Boerne, TX 76561

217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/29/2024

Primary Contact
$861K Est. Value

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 76577

Built: 1995
2,400 sq ft
8,007,809 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/5/2014

Est Equity

$609,712 (71%)

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 76577

11,891,880 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/18/2014

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 76577

Built: 1965
1,536 sq ft
8,916,688 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/24/2012

Primary Contact

325 Fm, Boerne, TX 76661

7,945,344 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
123200

FAQs about Kendall County, TX

A free property search in Kendall County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as Boerne, Comfort, and Kendalia. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

2002 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.

The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $297,770 in the county.

Houses in the county record a median of 2 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.

Potential indicators of below-market properties in Kendall County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.

Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in Kendall County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.