Santa Clara, TX Properties

132 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Santa Clara. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Santa Clara presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Santa Clara shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 18,731 square feet. The city includes a total of 132 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2009. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $230,393.50, while the land value equals $50,181. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $110,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Santa Clara stands at $111,932. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $503,219, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 7 properties have a pool, representing 5.3% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 55 homes feature a garage, which makes up 41.67% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$125K Est. Value

876 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78108

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2017
1,728 sq ft
3,315,438 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$125,042 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.42M Est. Value

876 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78108

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2008
2,010 sq ft
3,304,549 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/14/2006

Est Equity

$1,130,886 (80%)

Primary Contact
$346K Est. Value

876 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78108

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2008
2,010 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$188,742 (55%)

Primary Contact
$369K Est. Value

1120 Seguin Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78108

Built: 2008
5,000 sq ft
87,120 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/19/2007

Est Equity

$368,987 (100%)

Primary Contact

78 And N Santa Clara Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Primary Contact
$26K Est. Value

201 Cattle Creek Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 1994
1,216 sq ft
Est Equity

$25,868 (100%)

Primary Contact

1450 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2004
1,680 sq ft
14,972 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$439K Est. Value

1470 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

522,720 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$439,292 (100%)

Primary Contact
$38K Est. Value

618 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 1995
1,202 sq ft
Est Equity

$37,564 (100%)

Primary Contact

618 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 1985
928 sq ft
162,653 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

618 Country Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2000
1,216 sq ft
162,653 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$597K Est. Value

379 Creek Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2016
3,800 sq ft
51,575 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/6/2016

Est Equity

$596,764 (100%)

Primary Contact
$518K Est. Value

657 Creek Rd, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2018
2,800 sq ft
61,332 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/31/2023

Est Equity

$518,400 (100%)

Primary Contact
$539K Est. Value

141 Deerwood Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 1987
1,933 sq ft
146,884 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$539,296 (100%)

Primary Contact
$286K Est. Value

550 Deerwood Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2021
1,260 sq ft
163,916 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$286,301 (100%)

Primary Contact
$464K Est. Value

567 Deerwood Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 1994
1,980 sq ft
89,298 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/9/2016

Est Equity

$241,801 (52%)

Primary Contact
$456K Est. Value

642 Deerwood Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2008
1,734 sq ft
163,916 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$455,710 (100%)

Primary Contact
$534K Est. Value

643 Deerwood Ln, Santa Clara, TX 78124

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1999
2,061 sq ft
167,183 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/28/2024

Est Equity

$533,886 (100%)

Primary Contact
$654K Est. Value

3337 Harvest Vw, Santa Clara, TX 78124

4 beds
3.5 baths
Built: 2016
3,249 sq ft
19,602 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/5/2017

Est Equity

$329,492 (50%)

Primary Contact
$117K Est. Value

3401 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

13,068 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$116,877 (100%)

Primary Contact
$536K Est. Value

3402 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2023
2,826 sq ft
13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/18/2023

Est Equity

$30,238 (6%)

Primary Contact
$114K Est. Value

3405 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$114,137 (100%)

Primary Contact
$735K Est. Value

3406 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/22/2025

Est Equity

-$13,046 (-2%)

Primary Contact
$607K Est. Value

3410 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

-$33,274 (-5%)

Primary Contact

3413 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/25/2024

Primary Contact
$101K Est. Value

3414 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/8/2024

Est Equity

-$639,637 (-631%)

Primary Contact
$107K Est. Value

3417 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$107,131 (100%)

Primary Contact
$545K Est. Value

3418 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2023
2,856 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/17/2024

Est Equity

-$80,398 (-15%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

3421 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$105,335 (100%)

Primary Contact
$503K Est. Value

3422 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
2,544 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/31/2023

Est Equity

-$184,191 (-37%)

Primary Contact
$503K Est. Value

3425 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
2,340 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/20/2023

Est Equity

-$261 (0%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

3426 Jims Hl, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$104,775 (100%)

Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

3310 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

15,246 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/8/2024

Est Equity

-$36,168 (-41%)

Primary Contact
$687K Est. Value

3314 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
3,800 sq ft
16,988 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2023

Est Equity

$5,326 (1%)

Primary Contact
$496K Est. Value

3318 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
2,340 sq ft
19,166 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/29/2023

Est Equity

$103,731 (21%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

3322 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$93,465 (100%)

Primary Contact
$221K Est. Value

3338 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/5/2024

Est Equity

$95,794 (43%)

Primary Contact
$635K Est. Value

3342 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
3,460 sq ft
13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/8/2023

Est Equity

-$94,254 (-15%)

Primary Contact
$589K Est. Value

3346 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
3,251 sq ft
13,504 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/24/2023

Est Equity

-$146,108 (-25%)

Primary Contact
$655K Est. Value

3350 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
3,800 sq ft
13,939 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/21/2023

Est Equity

-$31,546 (-5%)

Primary Contact
$675K Est. Value

3354 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
3,747 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/23/2023

Est Equity

$330,945 (49%)

Primary Contact
$120K Est. Value

3358 Jons Way, Santa Clara, TX 78124

14,810 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/5/2024

Est Equity

-$5,177 (-4%)

Primary Contact

3403 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/8/2024

Primary Contact
$506K Est. Value

3404 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2023
2,526 sq ft
13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/23/2024

Est Equity

$85,093 (17%)

Primary Contact
$474K Est. Value

3407 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2023
2,340 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/19/2024

Est Equity

$95,631 (20%)

Primary Contact
$572K Est. Value

3408 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2023
3,047 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/14/2025

Est Equity

$198,755 (35%)

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

3411 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$103,091 (100%)

Primary Contact
$485K Est. Value

3412 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

Built: 2022
2,340 sq ft
12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/8/2023

Est Equity

-$75,265 (-16%)

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

3415 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$102,502 (100%)

Primary Contact
$276K Est. Value

3416 Mallard Path, Santa Clara, TX 78124

12,197 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/27/2024

Est Equity

-$119,197 (-43%)

Primary Contact
123

FAQs about Santa Clara, TX

A free property search in Santa Clara on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $111,932, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Santa Clara.

According to public records, 7 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $50,181 in the city.

A property in Santa Clara is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Santa Clara is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.