Mount Carmel, PA Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mount Carmel. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mount Carmel presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mount Carmel shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 4,649 square feet. The city includes a total of 4,488 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1925. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $5,110, while the land value equals $410. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $50,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mount Carmel stands at $50,603. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $47,326, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 9, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 15. Approximately 19 properties have a pool, representing 0.42% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 132 homes feature a garage, which makes up 2.94% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
143 Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17821
845 Park Ave, Mount Carmel, PA 17832
249 Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17832
101 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
84 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
85 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
87 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
91 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
93 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
95 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
99 Chestnut St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
141 Saylor St, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
10820 St Rte 61, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
10748 State Rte 61, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
10842 State Rte 61, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
10848 State Rte 61, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
10850 State Rte 61, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
10856 State Rte 61, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
10864 State Rte 61, Mount Carmel, PA 17834
23 Railroad St, Mount Carmel, PA 17840
101 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
104 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
106 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
112 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
114 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
118 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
119 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
1/2 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
120 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
120 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
120 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
121 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
122 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
127 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
128 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
129 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
130 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
132 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
132 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
132 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
134 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
136 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
138 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
142 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
142 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
144 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
144 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
148 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
150 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
150 2nd St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Mount Carmel, PA
A free property search in Mount Carmel on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $50,603, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mount Carmel.
According to public records, 19 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $410 in the city.
A property in Mount Carmel is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mount Carmel is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.