Montour County, PA Properties

7,607 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Montour County, including cities such as Danville, Turbotville, and Milton. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, Montour County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.

Real estate findings across Montour County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 43,560 square feet. The county includes a total of 7,607 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1974. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $86,100, while the land value equals $30,600. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the county is approximately $169,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Montour County stands at $192,386. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $140,364, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 12, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 64 properties have a pool, representing 0.84% of all homes countywide. In addition, around 714 homes feature a garage, which makes up 9.39% of houses.

Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

315 Woodstone Trl, Danville, PA 12720

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 2020
1,352 sq ft
239,580 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$368K Est. Value

110 Badger Hollow Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 2001
2,380 sq ft
261,360 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$368,482 (100%)

Primary Contact
$75K Est. Value

110 Badger Hollow Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

464,350 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/15/2007

Est Equity

$77,625 (104%)

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

119 Badger Hollow Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 2000
2,016 sq ft
876,863 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$275,294 (100%)

Primary Contact
$285K Est. Value

644 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1972
1,747 sq ft
77,972 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$299,306 (105%)

Primary Contact
$236K Est. Value

652 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1956
1,898 sq ft
30,056 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$248,014 (105%)

Primary Contact
$197K Est. Value

676 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1963
1,388 sq ft
30,928 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/16/2022

Est Equity

$196,202 (99%)

Primary Contact
$307K Est. Value

684 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1880
2,776 sq ft
2,622,312 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/9/2017

Est Equity

$306,550 (100%)

Primary Contact
$183K Est. Value

714 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1948
888 sq ft
130,680 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/12/2017

Est Equity

$160,080 (88%)

Primary Contact
$415K Est. Value

726 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
3,024 sq ft
218,236 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$277,113 (67%)

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

772 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

547,114 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/28/2006

Est Equity

$88,419 (100%)

Primary Contact
$403K Est. Value

772 County Line Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1984
3,080 sq ft
43,996 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/28/2006

Est Equity

$402,988 (100%)

Primary Contact
$185K Est. Value

371 Foster Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1950
2,816 sq ft
86,249 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/30/2023

Est Equity

$44,545 (24%)

Primary Contact

426 Foster Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

1,860 sq ft
616,810 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$352K Est. Value

412 Gearhart Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1997
1,320 sq ft
4,703,609 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/24/2012

Est Equity

$352,105 (100%)

Primary Contact
$271K Est. Value

426 Gearhart Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
2,248 sq ft
142,877 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$249,697 (92%)

Primary Contact
$132K Est. Value

433 Gearhart Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

377,230 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/31/2018

Est Equity

$107,536 (81%)

Primary Contact
$182K Est. Value

441 Gearhart Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1948
1,044 sq ft
1,487,138 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$182,411 (100%)

Primary Contact
$242K Est. Value

463 Gearhart Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1985
1,920 sq ft
609,840 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/5/2020

Est Equity

$192,955 (80%)

Primary Contact
$269K Est. Value

474 Gearhart Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1960
2,422 sq ft
1,001,880 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/17/2011

Est Equity

$268,532 (100%)

Primary Contact
$391K Est. Value

602 Gearhart Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 2010
1,349 sq ft
2,616,170 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/4/2007

Est Equity

$391,342 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1.02M Est. Value

87 Hickory Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

2,704 sq ft
4,272,365 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/8/2012

Est Equity

$1,019,446 (100%)

Primary Contact
$479K Est. Value

39 Hidden Ln, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
2,380 sq ft
297,950 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$479,354 (100%)

Primary Contact
$199K Est. Value

61 Hidden Ln, Muncy, PA 17756

1,152 sq ft
629,442 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/30/2007

Est Equity

$199,263 (100%)

Primary Contact
$370K Est. Value

85 Hidden Ln, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
2,264 sq ft
415,954 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$309,383 (84%)

Primary Contact
$388K Est. Value

95 Hidden Ln, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,764 sq ft
415,911 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$170,239 (44%)

Primary Contact

16 High Acre Ln, Muncy, PA 17756

1,238 sq ft
3,776,652 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/15/2009

Primary Contact
$255K Est. Value

108 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1974
2,485 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/20/2010

Est Equity

$254,788 (100%)

Primary Contact
$392K Est. Value

132 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
2,012 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/20/2005

Est Equity

$407,570 (104%)

Primary Contact
$276K Est. Value

156 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1922
2,078 sq ft
228,690 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$171,673 (62%)

Primary Contact
$210K Est. Value

252 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1975
1,152 sq ft
106,199 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$168,157 (80%)

Primary Contact
$236K Est. Value

258 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1958
1,408 sq ft
49,658 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/5/2017

Est Equity

$111,230 (47%)

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

264 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1995
1,288 sq ft
74,923 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/29/2007

Est Equity

$191,385 (72%)

Primary Contact
$309K Est. Value

48 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2015
1,456 sq ft
227,383 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$325,757 (105%)

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

66 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
1,461 sq ft
277,564 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/9/2020

Est Equity

$275,631 (104%)

Primary Contact
$262K Est. Value

74 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1977
912 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/27/2023

Est Equity

$262,145 (100%)

Primary Contact
$332K Est. Value

92 Larson Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1976
1,669 sq ft
261,360 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/8/2024

Est Equity

$332,057 (100%)

Primary Contact
$258K Est. Value

1003 Michael Hollow Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1997
1,120 sq ft
107,593 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$250,151 (97%)

Primary Contact
$295K Est. Value

1016 Michael Hollow Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1982
1,625 sq ft
87,556 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/2/2006

Est Equity

$152,464 (52%)

Primary Contact
$365K Est. Value

1017 Michael Hollow Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,584 sq ft
135,036 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/23/2018

Est Equity

$107,458 (29%)

Primary Contact
$338K Est. Value

1021 Michael Hollow Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 2013
1,456 sq ft
131,116 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/9/2012

Est Equity

$189,509 (56%)

Primary Contact
$394K Est. Value

3998 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1988
1,736 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/22/2008

Est Equity

$410,421 (104%)

Primary Contact
$227K Est. Value

4001 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 2002
784 sq ft
289,674 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$123,145 (54%)

Primary Contact
$382K Est. Value

4010 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

332,363 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/19/2025

Est Equity

$105,382 (28%)

Primary Contact
$208K Est. Value

4031 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1983
1,456 sq ft
48,787 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/25/2019

Est Equity

$129,006 (62%)

Primary Contact
$273K Est. Value

4040 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 2006
1,920 sq ft
665,597 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/23/2005

Est Equity

$138,184 (51%)

Primary Contact
$481K Est. Value

4043 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2005
2,352 sq ft
203,861 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/16/2005

Est Equity

$466,772 (97%)

Primary Contact
$315K Est. Value

4068 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 2000
1,200 sq ft
2,658,031 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$165,085 (52%)

Primary Contact
$217K Est. Value

4074 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

Built: 1956
106,286 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/19/2025

Est Equity

$126,005 (58%)

Primary Contact
$222K Est. Value

4085 Muncy Exchange Rd, Muncy, PA 17756

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1985
960 sq ft
155,945 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/6/2012

Est Equity

$210,358 (95%)

Primary Contact
123153

FAQs about Montour County, PA

A free property search in Montour County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as Danville, Turbotville, and Milton. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

1974 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.

The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $86,100 in the county.

Houses in the county record a median of 1 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.

Potential indicators of below-market properties in Montour County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.

Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in Montour County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.