Mountain Top, PA Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Top. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Top presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mountain Top shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 20,909 square feet. The city includes a total of 7,112 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1994. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $136,500, while the land value equals $46,500. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $211,375.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Top stands at $207,106.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $148,391, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 10, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 10. Approximately 607 properties have a pool, representing 8.53% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1,988 homes feature a garage, which makes up 27.95% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
177 Marian Ave, Mountain Top, PA 18214
509 Ryan Way, Mountain Top, PA 18222
72 Main St, Mountain Top, PA 18223
387 Main Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18436
387 Main Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18635
2 Gac, Mountain Top, PA 18651
1001 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1103 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA 18660
7351 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA 18660
7719 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA 18660
961 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA 18660
991 Blue Ridge Trl, Mountain Top, PA 18660
12 Eight Iron Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18660
212 Farm House Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18660
249 Farm House Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18660
261 Farm House Ln, Mountain Top, PA 18660
15 Four Wheel Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1161 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1217 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1240 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1297 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1333 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1540 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1836 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1881 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1991 Slocum Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
46 Smith Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1753 Stairville Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1767 Stairville Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1769 Stairville Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1787 Stairville Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1825 Stairville Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1845 Stairville Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1845 Stairville Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
312 Sunset Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
318 Sunset Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18660
1221 Bear Creek Blvd, Mountain Top, PA 18702
112 Church Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18702
201 Eagle Ridge Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18702
387 Main Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18702
69 Small, Mountain Top, PA 18702
11 Sterling Ave, Mountain Top, PA 18702
13 Sterling Ave, Mountain Top, PA 18702
79 Between R R, Mountain Top, PA 18705
45 Terrace Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18705
95 Holly Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18706
387 Main Rd, Mountain Top, PA 18706
17 Rutter St, Mountain Top, PA 18706
450 1st St, Mountain Top, PA 18707
455 1st St, Mountain Top, PA 18707
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Mountain Top, PA
A free property search in Mountain Top on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $207,106.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Top.
According to public records, 607 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $46,500 in the city.
A property in Mountain Top is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Top is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.