Hathaway, MT Properties

35 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Hathaway. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Hathaway presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Hathaway shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 7,056,502 square feet. The city includes a total of 35 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1979. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $146,485, while the land value equals $18,735.50.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Hathaway stands at $371,026. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $246,443.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 2.86% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 6 homes feature a garage, which makes up 17.14% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

27,201,478 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

26,702,280 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$493K Est. Value

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2004
1,548 sq ft
26,528,040 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$492,868 (100%)

Primary Contact

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

27,450,641 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

198 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

12,937,320 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$356K Est. Value

78 Bennett Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 1994
1,424 sq ft
15,899,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$371,026 (104%)

Primary Contact
$292K Est. Value

10 Calamity Jane Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1974
1,626 sq ft
1,785,960 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$300,186 (103%)

Primary Contact
$693K Est. Value

19 Calamity Jane Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 2000
2,100 sq ft
18,697,259 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$762,804 (110%)

Primary Contact

19 Calamity Jane Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3,828,924 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

19 Calamity Jane Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3,828,924 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$327K Est. Value

35 Calamity Jane Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1949
1,882 sq ft
1,796,850 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/1/2013

Est Equity

$335,832 (103%)

Primary Contact
$397K Est. Value

26 Goose Inn Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

6 beds
2 baths
Built: 1979
2,604 sq ft
1,211,839 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$452,394 (114%)

Primary Contact

26 Goose Inn Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

Primary Contact

63 Graveyard Creek Rd, Hathaway, MT 59333

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

63 Graveyard Creek Rd, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1982
1,344 sq ft
Primary Contact

63 Graveyard Creek Rd, Hathaway, MT 59333

6,888,143 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$373K Est. Value

128 Hathaway Ranch Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1904
1,536 sq ft
15,378,422 sq ft lot
Est Equity

-$52,004 (-14%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

7 Hathaway Ranch Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,183 sq ft
740,520 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$150,457 (162%)

Primary Contact

420 Maryjane Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1964
636 sq ft
Primary Contact

500 Maryjane Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1976
1,019 sq ft
Primary Contact

4447 Old Hwy 10, Hathaway, MT 59333

24,503,371 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

4447 Old Hwy 10, Hathaway, MT 59333

Primary Contact

4680 Old Hwy 10, Hathaway, MT 59333

7,143,404 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

4680 Old Hwy 10, Hathaway, MT 59333

Primary Contact

13 Saddler Rd, Hathaway, MT 59333

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2018
1,280 sq ft
Primary Contact
$249K Est. Value

13 Saddler Rd, Hathaway, MT 59333

Built: 1941
960 sq ft
16,030,080 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$248,558 (100%)

Primary Contact
$418K Est. Value

34 Tombstone Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1994
2,199 sq ft
148,975 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$418,024 (100%)

Primary Contact
$378K Est. Value

34 Tombstone Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1994
2,199 sq ft
148,975 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$378,447 (100%)

Primary Contact

34 Tombstone Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

Built: 1948
1,584 sq ft
18,073,480 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/1/2022

Primary Contact

34 Tombstone Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

267,850 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

34 Tombstone Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

267,850 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

34 Tombstone Ln, Hathaway, MT 59333

Built: 2000
1,536 sq ft
2,178,000 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

FAQs about Hathaway, MT

A free property search in Hathaway on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $371,026, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Hathaway.

According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $18,735.50 in the city.

A property in Hathaway is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Hathaway is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.