Melstone, MT Properties

255 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Melstone. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Melstone presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Melstone shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 3,193,165.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 255 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1978. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $54,600, while the land value equals $15,631.50.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Melstone stands at $334,391.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. In addition, around 53 homes feature a garage, which makes up 20.78% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

420 1st Ave, Melstone, MT 50954

Primary Contact

215 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

Primary Contact

312 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

13,983 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

312 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

Primary Contact

317 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

11,500 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

317 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

11,500 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

317 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1985
1,324 sq ft
Primary Contact
$120K Est. Value

321 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
850 sq ft
13,983 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$159,520 (133%)

Primary Contact

405 1st Ave, Melstone, MT 59054

13,983 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

405 1st Ave, Melstone, MT 59054

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1983
1,876 sq ft
Primary Contact

405 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

409 1st Ave, Melstone, MT 59054

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,605 sq ft
7,013 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$119,406 (129%)

Primary Contact

409 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

Primary Contact

409 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

Primary Contact
$300K Est. Value

417 1st Ave, Melstone, MT 59054

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1927
2,161 sq ft
20,996 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$328,929 (110%)

Primary Contact

509 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2018
1,920 sq ft
7,013 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$122K Est. Value

517 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,246 sq ft
7,013 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$121,744 (100%)

Primary Contact

517 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

Primary Contact

517 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

190,357 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

190,357 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

25,450,801 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

51,122,626 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,162,274 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,162,274 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,772,114 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

29,638,224 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

14,374,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

14,374,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

10,121,166 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

87,120 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

7,561,145 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

13,852,080 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

35,284 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

55,373,472 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

55,253,246 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

22,818,906 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

29,482,279 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

29,162,549 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

29,162,549 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

519 1st St, Melstone, MT 59054

19,053,144 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
123456

FAQs about Melstone, MT

A free property search in Melstone on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $334,391, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Melstone.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $15,631.50 in the city.

A property in Melstone is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Melstone is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.