Monte Vista, CO Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Monte Vista. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Monte Vista presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Monte Vista shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 19,875 square feet. The city includes a total of 4,106 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1965. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $128,133, while the land value equals $10,881.50. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $143,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Monte Vista stands at $166,947. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $117,062.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 19, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 16. In addition, around 35 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.85% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 59433
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 59433
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 72828
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81019
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81089
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81089
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81101
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81101
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81101
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81101
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81101
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81101
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81101
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81120
1509 Co Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
6457 Co Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
10092 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
10092 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
10095 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
2472 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
2721 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
4296 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
518 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
5960 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
7534 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
9776 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81125
1 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81125
2 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81125
285 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81125
8 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81125
1076 Co Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
1518 Co Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
2534 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
4054 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
4066 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
4066 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
4066 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
4577 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
4577 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
5257 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
5259 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
8977 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81132
813 Deer St, Monte Vista, CO 81132
5 Monte Vis, Monte Vista, CO 81132
1836 Us Hwy 160, Monte Vista, CO 81132
29740 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81133
11974 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81140
11974 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81140
4521 County Rd, Monte Vista, CO 81140
52348 Fdr, Monte Vista, CO 81140
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Monte Vista, CO
A free property search in Monte Vista on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $166,947, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Monte Vista.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $10,881.50 in the city.
A property in Monte Vista is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Monte Vista is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.