Pueblo, CO Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Pueblo. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Pueblo presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Pueblo shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 8,712 square feet. The city includes a total of 70,732 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1973. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $244,883, while the land value equals $22,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $191,900.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Pueblo stands at $181,418. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $167,042, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 12, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 16. Approximately 353 properties have a pool, representing 0.5% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 38,040 homes feature a garage, which makes up 53.78% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 32148
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 71052
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 74301
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 75169
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 76859
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 79731
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 79830
15048 Colonia Tierra Dr, Pueblo, CO 79836
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 79928
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 79928
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 79928
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 79938
550 Lantern Loop, Pueblo, CO 80449
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 80813
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 80813
1245 34th Ln, Pueblo, CO 80813
5541 Pronghorn Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
5541 Pronghorn Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
4055 Quail Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
6650 Quail Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
5600 Salt Cedar Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
5600 Salt Cedar Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
5656 Salt Cedar Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
6963 Young Hollow Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
6963 Young Hollow Rd, Pueblo, CO 80817
22 Timber Cir, Pueblo, CO 80820
36 Timberline Dr, Pueblo, CO 80820
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
5615 Wills Dr, Pueblo, CO 80923
1001 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1008 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1009 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1010 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1011 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1012 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1014 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1014 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1016 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1017 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
1019 10th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Pueblo, CO
A free property search in Pueblo on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $181,418, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Pueblo.
According to public records, 353 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $22,000 in the city.
A property in Pueblo is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Pueblo is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.