Kensett, AR Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Kensett. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Kensett presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Kensett shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 14,810 square feet. The city includes a total of 931 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1973. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $39,800, while the land value equals $5,400. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $63,150.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Kensett stands at $63,258. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $67,573, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 4 properties have a pool, representing 0.43% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 327 homes feature a garage, which makes up 35.12% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
403 Levee Rd, Kensett, AR 71638
373 Jody Taylor Rd, Kensett, AR 72040
101 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
101 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
109 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
112 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
201 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
202 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
203 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
203 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
206 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
209 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
210 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
301 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
304 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
306 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
306 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
308 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
308 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
310 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
411 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
601 1st St, Kensett, AR 72082
101 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
102 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
102 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
106 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
111 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
112 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
201 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
201 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
201 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
201 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
202 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
202 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
204 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
204 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
205 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
206 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
206 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
207 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
209 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
210 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
212 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
212 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
301 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
301 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
301 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
306 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
307 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
307 2nd St, Kensett, AR 72082
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Kensett, AR
A free property search in Kensett on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $63,258, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Kensett.
According to public records, 4 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $5,400 in the city.
A property in Kensett is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Kensett is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.