Mountain Home, AR Properties

10,000+ properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Home. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Home presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain Home shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 23,204.5 square feet. The city includes a total of 14,850 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2001. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $132,300, while the land value equals $14,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $162,700.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Home stands at $166,888. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $112,599, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 23, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. Approximately 889 properties have a pool, representing 5.99% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 16 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.11% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$19K Est. Value

4103 County Rd, Mountain Home, AR 54540

Last Sale Date

5/20/2019

Est Equity

$19,948 (105%)

Primary Contact

42191 St Hwy, Mountain Home, AR 65608

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

82 State Hwy, Mountain Home, AR 65655

Built: 1966
2,676 sq ft
87,120 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

34 Dallas, Mountain Home, AR 71763

45,302 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1 7th St, Mountain Home, AR 71801

6,708 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1 7th St, Mountain Home, AR 72315

6,969,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

707 Windy Acres Farm Trl, Mountain Home, AR 72342

13,939,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/2/2019

Primary Contact

1 7th St, Mountain Home, AR 72422

1,707,552 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

367 And 2nd St, Mountain Home, AR 72473

Built: 1950
672 sq ft
8,960 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/1/2023

Primary Contact
$165K Est. Value

655 Bluff Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72531

3 baths
880 sq ft
9,583 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/8/2022

Est Equity

$170,961 (103%)

Primary Contact
$124K Est. Value

655 Bluff Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72531

9,343 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$111,474 (90%)

Primary Contact
$858K Est. Value

688 Bluff Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72531

3 baths
Built: 2011
3,935 sq ft
57,935 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$984,145 (115%)

Primary Contact
$140K Est. Value

688 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

Est Equity

$132,506 (95%)

Primary Contact
$129K Est. Value

688 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

Last Sale Date

7/27/2021

Est Equity

$110,948 (86%)

Primary Contact
$236K Est. Value

689 Bluff Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72531

2 baths
1,160 sq ft
15,682 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/3/2012

Est Equity

$238,311 (101%)

Primary Contact
$124K Est. Value

706 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

Est Equity

$111,178 (89%)

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

707 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

3 baths
1,474 sq ft
22,216 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$267,600 (101%)

Primary Contact
$124K Est. Value

707 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

22,218 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$116,639 (94%)

Primary Contact
$119K Est. Value

747 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

25,871 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$114,325 (96%)

Primary Contact

776 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

10,890 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$530K Est. Value

776 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

3 baths
3,383 sq ft
22,651 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$542,566 (102%)

Primary Contact
$125K Est. Value

776 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

14,148 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$122,814 (99%)

Primary Contact

776 Bluff Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72531

Primary Contact
$32K Est. Value

857 Circle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72531

Last Sale Date

5/19/2016

Est Equity

$31,516 (100%)

Primary Contact

685 Red Bank Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72537

Primary Contact

63 Beside Riv, Mountain Home, AR 72542

436 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

76 Gamble Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72544

Last Sale Date

7/27/2016

Primary Contact

76 Gamble Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72544

Built: 2002
Primary Contact

89 Gamble Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72544

13,068 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

89 Gamble Ln, Mountain Home, AR 72544

435,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1 7th St, Mountain Home, AR 72566

653,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

1435 End, Mountain Home, AR 72623

Est Equity

$143,820 (88%)

Primary Contact
$298K Est. Value

1987 Buford, Mountain Home, AR 72635

2 baths
Built: 2010
2,310 sq ft
87,556 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/21/2014

Est Equity

$123,721 (42%)

Primary Contact

178 County Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72635

Primary Contact
$568K Est. Value

20 Decker Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72635

2 baths
Built: 2014
3,274 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$583,953 (103%)

Primary Contact
$830K Est. Value

213 Decker Ridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72635

3 baths
5,326 sq ft
653,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/21/2012

Est Equity

$642,728 (77%)

Primary Contact
$2.04M Est. Value

1347 Tucker Cemetery Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72635

6 baths
Built: 2022
5,346 sq ft
1,736,302 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,046,218 (51%)

Primary Contact
$140K Est. Value

2950 Tucker Cemetery Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72635

1 bath
1,362 sq ft
71,438 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/29/2018

Est Equity

$92,430 (66%)

Primary Contact
$569K Est. Value

4426 West Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72635

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
2,811 sq ft
854,647 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/13/2021

Est Equity

$162,421 (29%)

Primary Contact
$274K Est. Value

222 Westridge Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72642

1 bath
2,086 sq ft
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$286,833 (105%)

Primary Contact
$101K Est. Value

1045 Howard Creek Rd, Mountain Home, AR 72651

1 bath
Built: 2007
576 sq ft
23,522 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/1/2019

Est Equity

$82,709 (82%)

Primary Contact
$640K Est. Value

101 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

12,214 sq ft
20,909 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$639,951 (100%)

Primary Contact

104 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

52,272 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

105 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

2 baths
1,199 sq ft
14,375 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

116 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

2 baths
2,196 sq ft
16,117 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/27/2014

Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

204 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

2 beds
1 bath
1,158 sq ft
14,810 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$104,726 (106%)

Primary Contact
$142K Est. Value

216 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

1 bath
1,278 sq ft
13,068 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/15/2011

Est Equity

$106,316 (75%)

Primary Contact

304 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

6,970 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$181K Est. Value

304 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

1 bath
Built: 2014
952 sq ft
11,761 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/9/2015

Est Equity

$183,762 (102%)

Primary Contact
$136K Est. Value

308 10th St, Mountain Home, AR 72653

1 bath
976 sq ft
14,375 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$148,401 (109%)

Primary Contact
123200

FAQs about Mountain Home, AR

A free property search in Mountain Home on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $166,888, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Home.

According to public records, 889 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $14,000 in the city.

A property in Mountain Home is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Home is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.