Mtn View, AR Properties

159 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mtn View. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mtn View presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mtn View shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 143,312 square feet. The city includes a total of 159 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2004. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $88,750, while the land value equals $8,800. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $72,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mtn View stands at $86,382.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $97,347.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 10 properties have a pool, representing 6.29% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 27 homes feature a garage, which makes up 16.98% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$64K Est. Value

644 Ben Rd, Mtn View, AR 72530

675,180 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/6/2017

Est Equity

$64,591 (101%)

Primary Contact
$66K Est. Value

100 Alex Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

Built: 2001
1,848 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$18,660 (28%)

Primary Contact
$45K Est. Value

201 Arvid Maeland Blvd, Mtn View, AR 72560

44,431 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/19/2022

Est Equity

$44,962 (100%)

Primary Contact
$91K Est. Value

291 Bagby Ln, Mtn View, AR 72560

23,958 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/27/2006

Est Equity

$76,143 (84%)

Primary Contact
$286K Est. Value

235 Basin Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2022
2,030 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/18/2006

Est Equity

$322,998 (113%)

Primary Contact
$105K Est. Value

253 Basin Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
Built: 1988
1,664 sq ft
784,080 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$121,298 (115%)

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

853 Benny Risner Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

Built: 2010
2,112 sq ft
863,795 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/8/2020

Est Equity

$158,067 (58%)

Primary Contact
$68K Est. Value

319 Blue Cv, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
Built: 2009
768 sq ft
24,829 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/15/2011

Est Equity

$71,268 (104%)

Primary Contact
$51K Est. Value

118 Blue Cove Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

Built: 1987
1,120 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$50,937 (100%)

Primary Contact
$251K Est. Value

118 Blue Cove Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 1986
1,216 sq ft
2,688,959 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$258,560 (103%)

Primary Contact
$68K Est. Value

316 Blue Cove Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

700 sq ft
52,272 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/19/2006

Est Equity

$67,688 (100%)

Primary Contact

316 Blue Cove Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

Built: 1998
40,511 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/27/2017

Primary Contact
$212K Est. Value

523 Blue Cove Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2006
1,768 sq ft
26,136 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/18/2024

Est Equity

-$15,753 (-7%)

Primary Contact
$55K Est. Value

123 Blue Jay Way, Mtn View, AR 72560

Built: 1994
1,680 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$31,118 (57%)

Primary Contact
$187K Est. Value

303 Bluffs Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 1993
1,056 sq ft
174,240 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$86,062 (46%)

Primary Contact
$84K Est. Value

698 Bob Davis Mountain Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

871,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$78,616 (93%)

Primary Contact
$83K Est. Value

264 Brayden Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

32,670 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/25/2010

Est Equity

$82,711 (100%)

Primary Contact
$91K Est. Value

1877 Brushy Creek Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

1,768,536 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/28/2016

Est Equity

$80,604 (88%)

Primary Contact
$44K Est. Value

174 Buckhorn Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/26/2007

Est Equity

$43,539 (100%)

Primary Contact
$85K Est. Value

400 Buckhorn Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
Built: 1998
840 sq ft
54,014 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/22/2013

Est Equity

$98,520 (116%)

Primary Contact
$170K Est. Value

263 Buck Pond Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2007
962 sq ft
198,198 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/9/2009

Est Equity

$195,938 (115%)

Primary Contact
$470K Est. Value

2092 Bumpy Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

3 baths
Built: 2001
3,024 sq ft
1,718,006 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$502,768 (107%)

Primary Contact
$46K Est. Value

316 B W Blue Cv, Mtn View, AR 72560

40,511 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/27/2017

Est Equity

$46,100 (100%)

Primary Contact
$41K Est. Value

85 Chalmis Taylor Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

476,111 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/15/2010

Est Equity

$41,014 (100%)

Primary Contact
$48K Est. Value

85 Chalmis Taylor Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

3,372,851 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$48,092 (100%)

Primary Contact
$308K Est. Value

85 Chalmis Taylor Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2011
1,333 sq ft
3,484,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/7/2007

Est Equity

$289,414 (94%)

Primary Contact
$33K Est. Value

289 Chateau Pointe Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

53,143 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/4/2023

Est Equity

$33,205 (102%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

291 Chateau Pointe Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2007
1,500 sq ft
31,799 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/9/2021

Est Equity

$72,356 (44%)

Primary Contact
$116K Est. Value

293 Chateau Pointe Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

44,867 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$85,942 (74%)

Primary Contact
$458K Est. Value

295 Chateau Pointe Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

3 baths
Built: 2007
3,365 sq ft
243,936 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$395,953 (86%)

Primary Contact
$348K Est. Value

1000 Circle M Ln, Mtn View, AR 72560

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,838 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/1/2024

Est Equity

$265,925 (76%)

Primary Contact
$357K Est. Value

101 Circle M Ln, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2010
1,280 sq ft
453,460 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/10/2025

Est Equity

$152,965 (43%)

Primary Contact
$20K Est. Value

101 Circle M Ln, Mtn View, AR 72560

307,969 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/7/2020

Est Equity

$19,733 (101%)

Primary Contact
$131K Est. Value

1345 Cove Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

1,743,271 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/23/2006

Est Equity

$111,097 (85%)

Primary Contact
$208K Est. Value

825 Crooked Ridge Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1983
912 sq ft
452,588 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/15/2011

Est Equity

$155,802 (75%)

Primary Contact
$181K Est. Value

585 Danny Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2002
1,475 sq ft
117,612 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/2/2006

Est Equity

$112,368 (62%)

Primary Contact
$408K Est. Value

7676 Deerwood Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1970
2,734 sq ft
3,281,375 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$442,631 (108%)

Primary Contact

1124 Dump Mountain Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

1,293,732 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/12/2025

Primary Contact
$271K Est. Value

1124 Dump Mountain Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
2,232 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$248,145 (92%)

Primary Contact
$125K Est. Value

550 Dump Mtn Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/4/2024

Est Equity

$124,727 (100%)

Primary Contact
$71K Est. Value

104 Fischer Dr, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
Built: 2009
1,064 sq ft
54,450 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/3/2025

Est Equity

$34,691 (49%)

Primary Contact
$175K Est. Value

600 Frances Cv, Mtn View, AR 72560

370,696 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/17/2017

Est Equity

$175,127 (100%)

Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

1029 Gaylor Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
Built: 1981
1,032 sq ft
252,648 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$95,683 (119%)

Primary Contact
$296K Est. Value

102 Georgia Cir, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
Built: 2021
1,570 sq ft
407,286 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/9/2021

Est Equity

$332,967 (112%)

Primary Contact
$373K Est. Value

182 Georgia Cir, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2022
2,046 sq ft
122,839 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/11/2023

Est Equity

$386,739 (104%)

Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

2391 Green Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2000
2,368 sq ft
22,216 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/20/2009

Est Equity

$215,930 (108%)

Primary Contact
$190K Est. Value

2393 Green Loop, Mtn View, AR 72560

2 baths
Built: 2004
1,917 sq ft
43,124 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$201,886 (106%)

Primary Contact
$56K Est. Value

5697 Green Mtn Rd, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
Built: 1984
560 sq ft
55,757 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/14/2010

Est Equity

$58,731 (105%)

Primary Contact
$224K Est. Value

235 Harding Blvd, Mtn View, AR 72560

1 bath
1,696 sq ft
128,502 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$232,051 (103%)

Primary Contact
$56K Est. Value

235 Harding Blvd, Mtn View, AR 72560

143,748 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$56,414 (100%)

Primary Contact
1234

FAQs about Mtn View, AR

A free property search in Mtn View on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $86,382.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mtn View.

According to public records, 10 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $8,800 in the city.

A property in Mtn View is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mtn View is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.