Mountain View, AR Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain View. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain View presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mountain View shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 110,207 square feet. The city includes a total of 5,560 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1996. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $77,050, while the land value equals $9,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $112,250.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain View stands at $92,951. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $100,727, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 9, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 372 properties have a pool, representing 6.69% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1,231 homes feature a garage, which makes up 22.14% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
569 Double Brg, Mountain View, AR 71670
2397 Half Moon Rd, Mountain View, AR 72031
2397 Half Moon Rd, Mountain View, AR 72031
2397 Half Moon Rd, Mountain View, AR 72031
437 Hanover Rd, Mountain View, AR 72044
105 Cleng Persson St, Mountain View, AR 72051
129 Cleng Persson St, Mountain View, AR 72051
2100 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
2129 Jimmy Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
351 Lonnie Lee Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
206 Neals Ln, Mountain View, AR 72051
2291 Red River Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
3110 Red River Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
3110 Red River Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
3110 Red River Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
3110 Red River Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
3110 Red River Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
3300 Red River Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
215 Ticer Ln, Mountain View, AR 72051
1092 Whipple Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
1092 Whipple Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72051
36 Town Sq, Mountain View, AR 72111
1374 Rushing Trl, Mountain View, AR 72153
124 Racket Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72455
975 Gap Rd, Mountain View, AR 72501
7302 Heber Springs Rd, Mountain View, AR 72530
749 Mccarty Ridge Rd, Mountain View, AR 72530
3055 Gaylor Rd, Mountain View, AR 72533
1220 Owens Ward Rd, Mountain View, AR 72533
7224 Roasting Ear Rd, Mountain View, AR 72533
323 York Spur Rd, Mountain View, AR 72550
139 Hidden Rd, Mountain View, AR 72555
417 -16 Cabin Cir, Mountain View, AR 72560
417 -2 And -3 Cabin Cir, Mountain View, AR 72560
417 -4 Cabin Cir, Mountain View, AR 72560
417 -6 Cabin Cir, Mountain View, AR 72560
417 -7 Cabin Cir, Mountain View, AR 72560
594 A And B Whitewater Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
594 A And B Whitewater Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
594 A And B Whitewater Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
307 Aaron Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
307 Aaron Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Mountain View, AR
A free property search in Mountain View on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $92,951, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain View.
According to public records, 372 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $9,000 in the city.
A property in Mountain View is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain View is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.