Mt Pleasant, AR Properties

181 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mt Pleasant. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mt Pleasant presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mt Pleasant shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 217,800 square feet. The city includes a total of 181 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1990. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $53,225, while the land value equals $3,875. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $80,500.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mt Pleasant stands at $47,478. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $93,273.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 19 properties have a pool, representing 10.5% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 24 homes feature a garage, which makes up 13.26% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

147 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

16,988 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

147 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

21,344 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$26K Est. Value

147 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

70,132 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$26,352 (100%)

Primary Contact
$31K Est. Value

147 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

719,176 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$30,903 (100%)

Primary Contact
$130K Est. Value

147 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
Built: 1990
1,522 sq ft
588,060 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$118,585 (91%)

Primary Contact
$30K Est. Value

147 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

871,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$29,592 (100%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

147 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

87,120 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$35,069 (100%)

Primary Contact
$101K Est. Value

57 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
Built: 1982
1,560 sq ft
639,025 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/22/2020

Est Equity

$101,031 (100%)

Primary Contact
$100K Est. Value

69 6th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
Built: 1993
2,072 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$97,094 (97%)

Primary Contact

375 7th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

7,405 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$27K Est. Value

375 7th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

297,515 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$27,200 (100%)

Primary Contact
$79K Est. Value

375 7th St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

Built: 1986
1,216 sq ft
644,688 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$70,676 (89%)

Primary Contact
$196K Est. Value

1275 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
1,858 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/9/2020

Est Equity

$39,895 (20%)

Primary Contact
$154K Est. Value

1553 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
600 sq ft
331,056 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/16/2018

Est Equity

$92,864 (60%)

Primary Contact
$118K Est. Value

1570 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
946 sq ft
174,240 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$117,958 (100%)

Primary Contact
$130K Est. Value

1570 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
946 sq ft
174,240 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$130,416 (100%)

Primary Contact
$29K Est. Value

1691 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

653,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$29,360 (100%)

Primary Contact
$239K Est. Value

1691 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
1,856 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$229,493 (96%)

Primary Contact
$27K Est. Value

1691 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

217,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$26,737 (100%)

Primary Contact
$141K Est. Value

1839 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
1,764 sq ft
272,686 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/21/2023

Est Equity

$30,117 (21%)

Primary Contact
$307K Est. Value

1951 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
Built: 2009
2,400 sq ft
394,654 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/24/2019

Est Equity

$76,426 (25%)

Primary Contact
$50K Est. Value

20 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
Built: 1977
768 sq ft
30,492 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$35,720 (71%)

Primary Contact
$246K Est. Value

2225 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1984
1,290 sq ft
191,664 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/18/2019

Est Equity

$75,488 (31%)

Primary Contact
$330K Est. Value

250 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
Built: 2021
2,054 sq ft
836,788 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/7/2018

Est Equity

$79,421 (24%)

Primary Contact
$294K Est. Value

2844 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
Built: 2002
2,220 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/19/2024

Est Equity

$125,796 (43%)

Primary Contact
$26K Est. Value

2844 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

64,033 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$26,120 (100%)

Primary Contact
$327K Est. Value

392 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
Built: 2002
2,550 sq ft
717,433 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$176,826 (54%)

Primary Contact
$46K Est. Value

457 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
Built: 1985
812 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/5/2016

Est Equity

$47,478 (104%)

Primary Contact
$86K Est. Value

486 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

Built: 1999
1,200 sq ft
132,858 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/30/2020

Est Equity

$85,984 (100%)

Primary Contact
$30K Est. Value

489 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1,216 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$30,440 (100%)

Primary Contact
$176K Est. Value

575 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

46,609 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/4/2019

Est Equity

$177,580 (101%)

Primary Contact
$259K Est. Value

577 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
2,165 sq ft
200,376 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/22/2023

Est Equity

$176,145 (68%)

Primary Contact
$275K Est. Value

579 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
1,874 sq ft
1,258,884 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/3/2023

Est Equity

$218,687 (79%)

Primary Contact
$122K Est. Value

60 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
Built: 1990
1,628 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/28/2021

Est Equity

$119,831 (98%)

Primary Contact

84 Barren Fork Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

87,120 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$177K Est. Value

1115 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
1,564 sq ft
1,481,040 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$150,807 (85%)

Primary Contact
$76K Est. Value

1115 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

387,248 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$157,550 (207%)

Primary Contact
$91K Est. Value

1119 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

Built: 2001
2,016 sq ft
Est Equity

$91,152 (100%)

Primary Contact
$42K Est. Value

1305 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
840 sq ft
Est Equity

$41,549 (100%)

Primary Contact
$74K Est. Value

1345 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
1,292 sq ft
266,152 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$76,241 (102%)

Primary Contact
$232K Est. Value

1545 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

2 baths
Built: 2007
1,720 sq ft
370,260 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$208,929 (90%)

Primary Contact
$28K Est. Value

250 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

397,267 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$27,972 (100%)

Primary Contact
$31K Est. Value

250 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/11/2013

Est Equity

$30,903 (100%)

Primary Contact
$295K Est. Value

250 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

3 baths
Built: 2004
1,776 sq ft
764,042 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$275,176 (93%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

250 Bowser Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$34,760 (100%)

Primary Contact
$271K Est. Value

108 Chinquapin Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

3 baths
1,648 sq ft
174,240 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/7/2002

Est Equity

$255,140 (94%)

Primary Contact
$142K Est. Value

293 Chinquapin Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
1,598 sq ft
1,356,894 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/13/2017

Est Equity

$142,926 (101%)

Primary Contact
$68K Est. Value

800 Chinquapin Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

600 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/16/2016

Est Equity

$74,038 (109%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

450 County Line Rd, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

1 bath
1,424 sq ft
104,980 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$89,143 (96%)

Primary Contact

21 First St, Mt Pleasant, AR 72561

174 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
1234

FAQs about Mt Pleasant, AR

A free property search in Mt Pleasant on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $47,478, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mt Pleasant.

According to public records, 19 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $3,875 in the city.

A property in Mt Pleasant is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mt Pleasant is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.