Midway, AR Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Midway. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Midway presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Midway shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 47,045 square feet. The city includes a total of 657 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1997. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $111,325, while the land value equals $12,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $140,500.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Midway stands at $145,362. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $89,085.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 24 properties have a pool, representing 3.65% of all homes citywide.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
290 County Rd, Midway, AR 38611
290 County Rd, Midway, AR 38611
290 County Rd, Midway, AR 62274
290 County Rd, Midway, AR 62274
290 County Rd, Midway, AR 72517
290 County Rd, Midway, AR 72634
88 Anchor Ct, Midway, AR 72651
99 Anchor Ct, Midway, AR 72651
5 And Hwy 178, Midway, AR 72651
72 Aspenbrook Ln, Midway, AR 72651
5 At County Rd, Midway, AR 72651
231 Backwood Dr, Midway, AR 72651
231 Backwood Dr, Midway, AR 72651
277 Backwood Dr, Midway, AR 72651
379 Backwood Dr, Midway, AR 72651
44 Bartwood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
44 Bartwood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
44 Bartwood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
81 Bartwood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
6650 Bellflower Ln, Midway, AR 72651
15 Bent Oak Ln, Midway, AR 72651
238 Bent Oak Ln, Midway, AR 72651
272 Bent Oak Ln, Midway, AR 72651
295 Bent Oak Ln, Midway, AR 72651
367 Bent Oak Ln, Midway, AR 72651
37 Busch Ln, Midway, AR 72651
109 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
137 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
21 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
265 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
286 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
311 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
330 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
330 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
376 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
376 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
376 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
405 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
413 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
413 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
469 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
469 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
542 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
66 Capewood Ln, Midway, AR 72651
1088 Cedar Hills Rd, Midway, AR 72651
113 Cedar Hills Rd, Midway, AR 72651
163 Cedar Hills Rd, Midway, AR 72651
193 Cedar Hills Rd, Midway, AR 72651
223 Cedar Hills Rd, Midway, AR 72651
249 Cedar Hills Rd, Midway, AR 72651
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Midway, AR
A free property search in Midway on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $145,362, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Midway.
According to public records, 24 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $12,000 in the city.
A property in Midway is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Midway is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.