Mountain View, WY Properties

857 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain View. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain View presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain View shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 18,050 square feet. The city includes a total of 857 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1983. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $165,570.50, while the land value equals $43,807. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $100,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain View stands at $138,486. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $162,610, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 8, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. Approximately 35 properties have a pool, representing 4.08% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 431 homes feature a garage, which makes up 50.29% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$463K Est. Value

5133 County Rd, Mountain View, WY 82933

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1998
2,278 sq ft
223,463 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/26/2021

Est Equity

$319,647 (69%)

Primary Contact
$39K Est. Value

1441 State Hwy 414, Mountain View, WY 82933

1 bath
Built: 1987
1,798 sq ft
Est Equity

$38,962 (100%)

Primary Contact
$502K Est. Value

10 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2016
3,015 sq ft
80,325 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/25/2005

Est Equity

$514,373 (102%)

Primary Contact
$168K Est. Value

102 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1900
888 sq ft
12,479 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2024

Est Equity

$48,563 (29%)

Primary Contact
$306K Est. Value

104 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1963
1,878 sq ft
23,997 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/10/2011

Est Equity

$395,014 (129%)

Primary Contact
$260K Est. Value

145 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 baths
Built: 1940
1,842 sq ft
140,002 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$268,607 (103%)

Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

201 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

Built: 1942
1,500 sq ft
12,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$48,684 (100%)

Primary Contact
$90K Est. Value

217 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

Built: 1961
1,218 sq ft
6,250 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/20/2021

Est Equity

$38,852 (43%)

Primary Contact
$260K Est. Value

228 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
1,040 sq ft
10,450 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/3/2019

Est Equity

$129,687 (50%)

Primary Contact
$266K Est. Value

248 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1990
1,574 sq ft
10,450 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/23/2021

Est Equity

$89,874 (34%)

Primary Contact
$178K Est. Value

304 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1936
1,328 sq ft
18,050 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$184,642 (104%)

Primary Contact
$121K Est. Value

320 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1945
747 sq ft
18,050 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/1/1983

Est Equity

$128,071 (106%)

Primary Contact
$210K Est. Value

330 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
1,623 sq ft
18,050 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$166,548 (79%)

Primary Contact
$180K Est. Value

340 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1950
896 sq ft
11,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/28/2005

Est Equity

$181,652 (101%)

Primary Contact
$190K Est. Value

413 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1986
1,076 sq ft
8,076 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/29/2017

Est Equity

$194,590 (102%)

Primary Contact
$302K Est. Value

415 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
2,408 sq ft
16,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$224,819 (74%)

Primary Contact
$107K Est. Value

442 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1962
832 sq ft
12,719 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/10/2021

Est Equity

$47,400 (44%)

Primary Contact
$43K Est. Value

444 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

Built: 2012
18,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$42,895 (100%)

Primary Contact
$27K Est. Value

444 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1972
840 sq ft
24,782 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$26,815 (100%)

Primary Contact
$26K Est. Value

446 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1974
720 sq ft
Est Equity

$26,271 (100%)

Primary Contact
$31K Est. Value

448 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1975
938 sq ft
Est Equity

$31,394 (100%)

Primary Contact
$30K Est. Value

450 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1974
720 sq ft
Est Equity

$29,961 (100%)

Primary Contact
$28K Est. Value

452 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1982
1,064 sq ft
Est Equity

$28,297 (100%)

Primary Contact
$249K Est. Value

520 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1939
1,531 sq ft
18,681 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/23/2018

Est Equity

$126,792 (51%)

Primary Contact
$113K Est. Value

527 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1938
1,092 sq ft
14,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$135,221 (120%)

Primary Contact
$41K Est. Value

528 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 baths
Built: 1985
1,296 sq ft
18,637 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$40,573 (100%)

Primary Contact
$67K Est. Value

528 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

18,681 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$68,579 (102%)

Primary Contact
$36K Est. Value

530 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1997
1,140 sq ft
Est Equity

$35,911 (100%)

Primary Contact
$33K Est. Value

532 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1978
1,120 sq ft
Est Equity

$33,155 (100%)

Primary Contact
$329K Est. Value

533 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1946
2,889 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$341,682 (104%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

534 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1992
1,216 sq ft
Est Equity

$34,722 (100%)

Primary Contact
$36K Est. Value

536 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 baths
Built: 1998
1,140 sq ft
Est Equity

$36,441 (100%)

Primary Contact
$32K Est. Value

538 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1981
1,008 sq ft
Est Equity

$32,326 (100%)

Primary Contact
$98K Est. Value

55 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

194,103 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$98,009 (100%)

Primary Contact
$252K Est. Value

65 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1963
1,890 sq ft
17,100 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$253,475 (101%)

Primary Contact
$282K Est. Value

75 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1963
2,034 sq ft
20,160 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/18/2016

Est Equity

$225,575 (80%)

Primary Contact
$119K Est. Value

85 1st St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1927
1,200 sq ft
14,040 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$140,283 (118%)

Primary Contact
$501K Est. Value

17 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 1985
2,508 sq ft
30,579 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/29/2012

Est Equity

$258,348 (52%)

Primary Contact
$31K Est. Value

207 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

4,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/18/2005

Est Equity

$30,575 (100%)

Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

21 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1929
640 sq ft
14,773 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/29/2007

Est Equity

$100,464 (90%)

Primary Contact
$95K Est. Value

217 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1935
1,160 sq ft
18,225 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$98,727 (104%)

Primary Contact
$114K Est. Value

245 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

Built: 1939
5,806 sq ft
16,550 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$114,150 (100%)

Primary Contact
$54K Est. Value

301 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

19,100 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$54,234 (100%)

Primary Contact
$240K Est. Value

31 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
1,563 sq ft
17,765 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$194,346 (81%)

Primary Contact
$184K Est. Value

317 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1895
1,705 sq ft
17,203 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/29/2014

Est Equity

$233,647 (127%)

Primary Contact
$160K Est. Value

325 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

1 bath
Built: 1920
498 sq ft
10,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$143,083 (89%)

Primary Contact
$364K Est. Value

410 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1900
2,913 sq ft
24,331 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$375,960 (103%)

Primary Contact
$245K Est. Value

419 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1955
1,472 sq ft
12,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/16/2020

Est Equity

$105,774 (43%)

Primary Contact
$100K Est. Value

437 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1925
520 sq ft
6,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$109,071 (109%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

442 2nd St, Mountain View, WY 82939

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1935
1,344 sq ft
11,497 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$173,345 (106%)

Primary Contact
12318

FAQs about Mountain View, WY

A free property search in Mountain View on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $138,486, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain View.

According to public records, 35 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $43,807 in the city.

A property in Mountain View is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain View is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.