Lyman, WY Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Lyman. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Lyman presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Lyman shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 23,958 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,854 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1981. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $171,859, while the land value equals $43,656. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $47,500.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Lyman stands at $126,171. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $150,468, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 12, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6. Approximately 52 properties have a pool, representing 2.8% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 898 homes feature a garage, which makes up 48.44% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
196 Bridger Valley Ln, Lyman, WY 82930
38093 Bus Loop, Lyman, WY 82933
535 Co Rd, Lyman, WY 82933
2252 County Rd, Lyman, WY 82933
108 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
165 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
231 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
240 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
293 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
302 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
355 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
37 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
410 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
42 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
425 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
486 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
491 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
544 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
544 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
547 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
590 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
593 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
99 Kelli Way, Lyman, WY 82933
128 Kerri Way, Lyman, WY 82933
131 Kerri Way, Lyman, WY 82933
190 Kerri Way, Lyman, WY 82933
283 Kerri Way, Lyman, WY 82933
308 Kerri Way, Lyman, WY 82933
108 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
165 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
174 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
231 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
240 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
293 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
37 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
410 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
42 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
425 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
486 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
491 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
544 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
547 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
590 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
593 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
99 Kristi Way, Lyman, WY 82933
15 Spur St, Lyman, WY 82933
109 1st St, Lyman, WY 82937
111 1st St, Lyman, WY 82937
201 1st St, Lyman, WY 82937
203 1st St, Lyman, WY 82937
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Lyman, WY
A free property search in Lyman on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $126,171, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Lyman.
According to public records, 52 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $43,656 in the city.
A property in Lyman is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Lyman is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.