Pinedale, WY Properties

3,487 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Pinedale. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Pinedale presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Pinedale shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 56,628 square feet. The city includes a total of 3,487 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1992. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $255,342, while the land value equals $70,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $169,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Pinedale stands at $343,370. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $203,767.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 8, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 8. Approximately 92 properties have a pool, representing 2.64% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1,642 homes feature a garage, which makes up 47.09% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

332 Dell Crk, Pinedale, WY 82922

Primary Contact

20 Packer Ridge Rd, Pinedale, WY 82922

1,812,967 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

40 Packer Ridge Rd, Pinedale, WY 82922

1 bath
Built: 2004
336 sq ft
2,210,234 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$602K Est. Value

37 Dusty Rd, Pinedale, WY 82923

1 bath
Built: 2016
1,260 sq ft
443,005 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/27/2023

Est Equity

$401,581 (67%)

Primary Contact
$3.35M Est. Value

3 Forest Trl, Pinedale, WY 82923

2 beds
3 baths
Built: 2003
2,914 sq ft
103,237 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/9/2024

Est Equity

$3,458,774 (103%)

Primary Contact
$509K Est. Value

25 Gary Ln, Pinedale, WY 82923

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2008
1,504 sq ft
434,729 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/21/2025

Est Equity

$42,976 (8%)

Primary Contact

5 Martin L King Jr Pkwy, Pinedale, WY 82923

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
2,250 sq ft
453,024 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/8/2022

Primary Contact
$385K Est. Value

17 Navajo Trl, Pinedale, WY 82923

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
1,650 sq ft
45,738 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/21/2021

Est Equity

$116,455 (30%)

Primary Contact

12 Platinum Cir, Pinedale, WY 82923

2 baths
Built: 1991
1,560 sq ft
Primary Contact
$309K Est. Value

163 Sauk Trl, Pinedale, WY 82923

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
1,300 sq ft
40,075 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/14/2022

Est Equity

$206,246 (67%)

Primary Contact
$534K Est. Value

11 A A Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 1984
2,200 sq ft
455,638 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$567,111 (106%)

Primary Contact

34 A A Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

Primary Contact

36 A A Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 2010
1,216 sq ft
Primary Contact

23 Abbey Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

Primary Contact
$737K Est. Value

39 Abbey Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,431 sq ft
770,576 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$456,386 (62%)

Primary Contact
$224K Est. Value

42 Abbey Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

869,022 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/15/2013

Est Equity

$251,136 (112%)

Primary Contact

51 Abbey Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

760,122 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/19/2019

Primary Contact
$1.36M Est. Value

54 Abbey Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 baths
Built: 2017
2,342 sq ft
2,744,280 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,488,933 (109%)

Primary Contact
$1.06M Est. Value

60 Abbey Rd, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2012
2,820 sq ft
760,122 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/28/2012

Est Equity

$613,970 (58%)

Primary Contact
$242K Est. Value

502 Adams St, Pinedale, WY 82941

1 bath
Built: 1932
1,318 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/28/2024

Est Equity

$283,710 (117%)

Primary Contact
$447K Est. Value

646 Adams St, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1971
1,464 sq ft
18,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/12/2020

Est Equity

$218,392 (49%)

Primary Contact

647 Adams St, Pinedale, WY 82941

6,250 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/11/2019

Primary Contact
$355K Est. Value

746 Adams St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 1941
1,298 sq ft
18,750 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$415,915 (117%)

Primary Contact
$318K Est. Value

414 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1984
1,152 sq ft
11,685 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$341,898 (108%)

Primary Contact
$420K Est. Value

415 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1985
1,792 sq ft
7,646 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/30/2010

Est Equity

$307,063 (73%)

Primary Contact
$286K Est. Value

437 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1984
1,008 sq ft
8,100 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/23/2010

Est Equity

$284,480 (100%)

Primary Contact
$314K Est. Value

438 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1985
1,008 sq ft
8,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/20/2024

Est Equity

$144,035 (46%)

Primary Contact
$306K Est. Value

457 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1983
1,152 sq ft
8,400 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/18/2017

Est Equity

$316,172 (103%)

Primary Contact
$334K Est. Value

460 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1983
1,344 sq ft
8,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/6/2019

Est Equity

$90,977 (27%)

Primary Contact

486 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 1998
2,128 sq ft
10,660 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$375K Est. Value

525 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1981
1,540 sq ft
10,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/17/2013

Est Equity

$199,555 (53%)

Primary Contact
$259K Est. Value

637 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1982
1,050 sq ft
10,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$275,912 (107%)

Primary Contact
$372K Est. Value

677 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 1982
1,204 sq ft
10,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$384,472 (103%)

Primary Contact
$444K Est. Value

835 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,692 sq ft
11,761 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/16/2013

Est Equity

$353,785 (80%)

Primary Contact
$438K Est. Value

887 Agate St, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
1,605 sq ft
14,392 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/27/2013

Est Equity

$347,443 (79%)

Primary Contact

20 Alchesay Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

217,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$184K Est. Value

21 Alchesay Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
326,700 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$244,451 (133%)

Primary Contact

21 Alchesay Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 2006
1,064 sq ft
Primary Contact
$677K Est. Value

1355 Alden Ave, Pinedale, WY 82941

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2008
2,472 sq ft
15,356 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/28/2022

Est Equity

$103,040 (15%)

Primary Contact
$730K Est. Value

1460 Alden Ave, Pinedale, WY 82941

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 2021
1,986 sq ft
17,503 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/19/2024

Est Equity

$515,167 (71%)

Primary Contact
$581K Est. Value

1475 Alden Ave, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 2022
1,718 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/14/2022

Est Equity

$146,010 (25%)

Primary Contact
$524K Est. Value

1565 Alden Ave, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 2021
1,571 sq ft
13,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/5/2021

Est Equity

$540,203 (103%)

Primary Contact
$668K Est. Value

1600 Alden Ave, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 2019
2,142 sq ft
17,359 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/29/2019

Est Equity

$407,352 (61%)

Primary Contact
$513K Est. Value

1635 Alden Ave, Pinedale, WY 82941

2 baths
Built: 2023
2,700 sq ft
15,692 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/30/2022

Est Equity

$112,569 (22%)

Primary Contact
$1.07M Est. Value

19 Alpine Hills Dr, Pinedale, WY 82941

5 beds
3 baths
Built: 2008
5,068 sq ft
163,350 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/4/2008

Est Equity

$533,653 (50%)

Primary Contact

10 Andrew Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

95,832 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/15/2016

Primary Contact
$661K Est. Value

15 Andrew Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1981
1,820 sq ft
207,346 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/20/2015

Est Equity

$381,584 (58%)

Primary Contact
$601K Est. Value

16 Andrew Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 baths
Built: 1982
2,068 sq ft
94,525 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/15/2016

Est Equity

$660,157 (110%)

Primary Contact
$578K Est. Value

2 Andrew Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

Built: 2007
932 sq ft
99,752 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/22/2016

Est Equity

$569,908 (99%)

Primary Contact
$885K Est. Value

4 Andrew Ln, Pinedale, WY 82941

3 baths
Built: 2007
2,632 sq ft
98,010 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/31/2020

Est Equity

$705,155 (80%)

Primary Contact
12370

FAQs about Pinedale, WY

A free property search in Pinedale on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $343,370, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Pinedale.

According to public records, 92 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $70,000 in the city.

A property in Pinedale is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Pinedale is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.