Manville, WY Properties

193 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Manville. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Manville presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Manville shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 35,724 square feet. The city includes a total of 193 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1935. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $41,729, while the land value equals $8,688.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Manville stands at $180,014.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. In addition, around 76 homes feature a garage, which makes up 39.38% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

1397 Divide Rd, Manville, WY 82224

Primary Contact

265 Jireh Rd, Manville, WY 82225

1,761,566 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$549K Est. Value

1095 Silver Springs Rd, Manville, WY 82225

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1917
713 sq ft
158,864,191 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$493,545 (90%)

Primary Contact
$835K Est. Value

3326 Us Hwy 20, Manville, WY 82225

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1967
1,600 sq ft
24,001,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$622,988 (75%)

Primary Contact
$773K Est. Value

3420 Us Hwy 20, Manville, WY 82225

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1998
1,477 sq ft
49,283,348 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$613,590 (79%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

201 10th Ave, Manville, WY 82227

18,300 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$108,589 (116%)

Primary Contact

1001 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1979
1,216 sq ft
17,987 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

1001 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

18,300 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$110,441 (117%)

Primary Contact

1035 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

3,050 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1039 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1973
938 sq ft
14,990 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1039 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

Built: 1996
576 sq ft
15,246 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$66K Est. Value

710 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
Built: 1930
1,024 sq ft
34,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$66,043 (100%)

Primary Contact
$223K Est. Value

840 1st Ave, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,656 sq ft
37,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$236,504 (106%)

Primary Contact
$151K Est. Value

910 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1984
896 sq ft
30,492 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$171,197 (113%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

935 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

Built: 1950
264 sq ft
12,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$119,020 (128%)

Primary Contact

937 1st St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2010
1,620 sq ft
24,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1002 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

Built: 1945
336 sq ft
15,250 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$89K Est. Value

1036 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

12,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$109,294 (123%)

Primary Contact

1036 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1974
672 sq ft
11,992 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

1038 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1975
924 sq ft
Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

1038 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

9,150 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$108,025 (123%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

1041 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

Built: 1940
600 sq ft
18,300 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$116,478 (121%)

Primary Contact

1041 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
871 sq ft
17,987 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

615 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1983
1,065 sq ft
Primary Contact

615 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

Built: 1985
1,260 sq ft
17,424 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$164K Est. Value

624 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,288 sq ft
101,422 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$165,203 (101%)

Primary Contact
$123K Est. Value

648 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,017 sq ft
8,712 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$140,572 (114%)

Primary Contact

650 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 1910
824 sq ft
17,424 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

901 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

9,150 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$127K Est. Value

908 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,020 sq ft
12,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$147,645 (116%)

Primary Contact
$199K Est. Value

911 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1916
1,125 sq ft
15,250 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$197,770 (100%)

Primary Contact
$126K Est. Value

913 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
936 sq ft
12,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$141,809 (112%)

Primary Contact

916 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
Built: 1976
728 sq ft
14,990 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

916 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

15,250 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$109,462 (117%)

Primary Contact
$136K Est. Value

935 2nd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1980
1,078 sq ft
9,150 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$150,502 (111%)

Primary Contact
$180K Est. Value

1002 3rd St, Manville, WY 82227

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1918
1,370 sq ft
36,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$166,780 (93%)

Primary Contact
$126K Est. Value

250 3rd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1910
612 sq ft
7,260 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$150,589 (119%)

Primary Contact
$90K Est. Value

853 3rd St, Manville, WY 82227

5,460 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$90,067 (100%)

Primary Contact

853 3rd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1979
936 sq ft
Primary Contact
$164K Est. Value

908 3rd St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1917
1,144 sq ft
24,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$166,285 (101%)

Primary Contact
$168K Est. Value

911 3rd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1908
1,288 sq ft
22,750 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$182,875 (109%)

Primary Contact
$161K Est. Value

940 3rd St, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
936 sq ft
12,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$183,990 (114%)

Primary Contact

801 4th Ave, Manville, WY 82227

199,505 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

801 4th Ave, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1979
1,344 sq ft
Primary Contact
$174K Est. Value

1040 5th St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1898
1,637 sq ft
11,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$194,504 (112%)

Primary Contact
$441K Est. Value

240 5th St, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1918
1,152 sq ft
18,482,508 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$410,525 (93%)

Primary Contact

307 5th St, Manville, WY 82227

45,236,624 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

460 5th Ave, Manville, WY 82227

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,200 sq ft
26,118 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

469 5th Ave, Manville, WY 82227

26,136 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

515 5th Ave, Manville, WY 82227

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
564 sq ft
5,808 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$116,937 (118%)

Primary Contact
1234

FAQs about Manville, WY

A free property search in Manville on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $180,014, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Manville.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $8,688 in the city.

A property in Manville is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Manville is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.