Banner, WY Properties

92 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Banner. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Banner presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Banner shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 243,936 square feet. The city includes a total of 92 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1999. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $281,254, while the land value equals $190,760.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Banner stands at $508,439. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $179,240, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. In addition, around 57 homes feature a garage, which makes up 61.96% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

47 Belus Rd, Banner, WY 82832

Primary Contact
$588K Est. Value

10 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 2002
1,424 sq ft
244,372 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$589,366 (100%)

Primary Contact
$767K Est. Value

14 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1996
2,777 sq ft
235,093 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/9/2021

Est Equity

$764,187 (100%)

Primary Contact
$597K Est. Value

34 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1986
1,716 sq ft
219,586 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$557,223 (93%)

Primary Contact
$555K Est. Value

35 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1980
1,903 sq ft
218,541 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/14/2012

Est Equity

$459,302 (83%)

Primary Contact
$615K Est. Value

49 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

1 bed
2 baths
Built: 1998
1,440 sq ft
253,127 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

12/17/2018

Est Equity

$491,253 (80%)

Primary Contact
$614K Est. Value

55 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

Built: 2019
2,368 sq ft
223,071 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/15/2022

Est Equity

$531,645 (87%)

Primary Contact
$577K Est. Value

56 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

2 baths
Built: 2022
1,252 sq ft
218,236 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/9/2021

Est Equity

$517,536 (90%)

Primary Contact
$637K Est. Value

62 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2016
1,428 sq ft
437,299 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$641,572 (101%)

Primary Contact
$270K Est. Value

68 Cheyenne Rd, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
2,340 sq ft
218,018 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/22/2020

Est Equity

$270,353 (100%)

Primary Contact
$756K Est. Value

22 Crazy Horse Trl, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2018
1,986 sq ft
1,718,878 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$624,678 (83%)

Primary Contact
$790K Est. Value

41 Crazy Horse Trl, Banner, WY 82832

1 bed
2 baths
Built: 2008
2,136 sq ft
1,574,258 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/14/2021

Est Equity

$776,057 (98%)

Primary Contact
$827K Est. Value

44 Crazy Horse Trl, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 2018
2,628 sq ft
2,489,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$499,437 (60%)

Primary Contact
$1.6M Est. Value

64 Crazy Horse Trl, Banner, WY 82832

5 beds
4 baths
Built: 2016
2,508 sq ft
3,527,053 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/28/2021

Est Equity

$1,041,280 (65%)

Primary Contact
$636K Est. Value

12 Crow Ln, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1997
2,368 sq ft
219,107 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/26/2014

Est Equity

$582,902 (92%)

Primary Contact
$571K Est. Value

4 Crow Ln, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1996
2,050 sq ft
218,236 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$562,871 (99%)

Primary Contact
$767K Est. Value

5 Crow Ln, Banner, WY 82832

1 bed
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,917 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/25/2024

Est Equity

$758,323 (99%)

Primary Contact
$740K Est. Value

8 Crow Ln, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
3,140 sq ft
221,023 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/17/2023

Est Equity

$199,618 (27%)

Primary Contact
$489K Est. Value

10 Kearney Ln, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1935
1,270 sq ft
264,104 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/21/2009

Est Equity

$409,803 (84%)

Primary Contact
$79K Est. Value

18 Kearney Ln, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,742 sq ft
Est Equity

$78,749 (100%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

20 Kearney Ln, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1995
1,680 sq ft
40,075 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$92,785 (100%)

Primary Contact
$678K Est. Value

22 Kearney Ln, Banner, WY 82832

4 beds
4 baths
Built: 1900
2,976 sq ft
55,757 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$380,686 (56%)

Primary Contact
$341K Est. Value

23 Kearney Ln, Banner, WY 82832

4 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
1,792 sq ft
160,736 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$293,286 (86%)

Primary Contact
$819K Est. Value

36 Kearney Ln, Banner, WY 82832

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 2010
2,808 sq ft
180,526 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/15/2009

Est Equity

$475,316 (58%)

Primary Contact
$700K Est. Value

39 Kearney Ln, Banner, WY 82832

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1902
3,170 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/28/2019

Est Equity

$719,119 (103%)

Primary Contact

310 Lower Piney Rd, Banner, WY 82832

Primary Contact
$315K Est. Value

24 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1979
2,716 sq ft
218,105 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/7/2008

Est Equity

$183,616 (58%)

Primary Contact
$375K Est. Value

28 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

1 bath
Built: 2017
532 sq ft
218,236 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/13/2024

Est Equity

$396,544 (106%)

Primary Contact
$572K Est. Value

35 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2006
1,200 sq ft
235,616 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/10/2022

Est Equity

$565,853 (99%)

Primary Contact
$589K Est. Value

44 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,456 sq ft
235,224 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/23/2017

Est Equity

$508,439 (86%)

Primary Contact
$595K Est. Value

45 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1981
1,862 sq ft
224,160 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/23/2021

Est Equity

$242,926 (41%)

Primary Contact
$698K Est. Value

5 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
3 baths
Built: 1979
2,106 sq ft
479,160 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$708,357 (102%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

58 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

262,667 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$97,424 (100%)

Primary Contact
$532K Est. Value

58 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

1 bed
1 bath
Built: 2007
1,416 sq ft
218,671 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$371,132 (70%)

Primary Contact

58 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

Primary Contact

59 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

Primary Contact
$616K Est. Value

88 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1976
2,038 sq ft
272,947 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/22/2022

Est Equity

$230,984 (38%)

Primary Contact
$651K Est. Value

96 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1981
3,176 sq ft
218,671 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$651,113 (100%)

Primary Contact
$104K Est. Value

96 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

222,592 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$104,358 (100%)

Primary Contact

96 Sioux Rd, Banner, WY 82832

Primary Contact
$209K Est. Value

30 S Lodge Rd, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
Built: 2022
1,680 sq ft
2,106,126 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$208,973 (100%)

Primary Contact
$665K Est. Value

64 S Lodge Rd, Banner, WY 82832

1 bath
Built: 2021
1,824 sq ft
2,321,748 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$565,877 (85%)

Primary Contact
$1.08M Est. Value

210 State Hwy 193, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2000
2,590 sq ft
2,439,360 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,001,824 (93%)

Primary Contact
$798K Est. Value

234 State Hwy 193, Banner, WY 82832

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2002
1,560 sq ft
1,306,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

-$41,171 (-5%)

Primary Contact
$214K Est. Value

10 Tomahawk Dr, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1996
1,680 sq ft
233,917 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$196,355 (92%)

Primary Contact
$798K Est. Value

24 Tomahawk Dr, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2012
2,260 sq ft
238,273 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$827,515 (104%)

Primary Contact
$162K Est. Value

29 Tomahawk Dr, Banner, WY 82832

219,804 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/12/2020

Est Equity

$49,291 (30%)

Primary Contact
$281K Est. Value

32 Tomahawk Dr, Banner, WY 82832

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2001
2,046 sq ft
218,236 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/8/2024

Est Equity

$96,587 (34%)

Primary Contact
$103K Est. Value

52 Tomahawk Dr, Banner, WY 82832

217,887 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$103,083 (100%)

Primary Contact

4261 Us Hwy 87, Banner, WY 82832

958,320 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/24/2024

Primary Contact
12

FAQs about Banner, WY

A free property search in Banner on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $508,439, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Banner.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $190,760 in the city.

A property in Banner is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Banner is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.