Clearview, WV Properties

50 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Clearview. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Clearview presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Clearview shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 43,560 square feet. The city includes a total of 50 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1965. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $78,800, while the land value equals $30,100. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $54,750.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Clearview stands at $75,029.50. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $73,500, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. In addition, around 8 homes feature a garage, which makes up 16% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

1013 Betty Zane Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

1077 Betty Zane Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1945
960 sq ft
37,897 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/13/2014

Est Equity

$126,148 (114%)

Primary Contact
$174K Est. Value

954 Betty Zane Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1998
1,440 sq ft
32,234 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$170,182 (98%)

Primary Contact
$24K Est. Value

954 Betty Zane Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

16,901 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$23,778 (100%)

Primary Contact

1222 Cherry Hill Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$20K Est. Value

450 Cherry Hill Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$19,731 (100%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

478 Cherry Hill Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

1,196,158 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$96,506 (100%)

Primary Contact
$20K Est. Value

593 Cherry Hill Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

17,860 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$20,310 (100%)

Primary Contact
$58K Est. Value

635 Cherry Hill Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1932
1,274 sq ft
26,877 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/15/2019

Est Equity

$79,132 (136%)

Primary Contact
$178K Est. Value

104 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1940
1,411 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/8/2019

Est Equity

$174,501 (98%)

Primary Contact
$22K Est. Value

106 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$21,797 (100%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

195 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

28,750 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/15/2022

Est Equity

$34,326 (98%)

Primary Contact

214 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$44K Est. Value

373 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

48,787 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$44,359 (100%)

Primary Contact
$207K Est. Value

405 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1996
1,196 sq ft
139,392 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$198,426 (96%)

Primary Contact
$92K Est. Value

465 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1920
784 sq ft
29,621 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/19/2018

Est Equity

$83,639 (90%)

Primary Contact
$206K Est. Value

504 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1954
1,823 sq ft
73,616 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$205,286 (100%)

Primary Contact

587 Clearview Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$271K Est. Value

132 Coral Springs Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1981
1,810 sq ft
580,655 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

8/31/2023

Est Equity

$264,007 (97%)

Primary Contact

150 Crosby Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

1,149,374 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

72 Crosby Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

290,371 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$30K Est. Value

10 Debbie Ann Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

40,946 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$29,648 (100%)

Primary Contact

203 G C And P Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

599 Golf Club Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

265 Hedrick Ln, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

37 Highland Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

56 Highland Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

44 Kirkside Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$158K Est. Value

317 Longvue Acres Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1954
1,091 sq ft
56,628 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$133,314 (85%)

Primary Contact
$45K Est. Value

8 Lyle Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

10,890 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/11/2006

Est Equity

$45,228 (101%)

Primary Contact

135 Mccolloch Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$285K Est. Value

165 Mccolloch Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1989
1,890 sq ft
61,420 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$260,207 (91%)

Primary Contact
$494K Est. Value

192 Mccolloch Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

Built: 1970
1,378 sq ft
3,714,361 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$493,848 (100%)

Primary Contact
$26K Est. Value

200 Mccolloch Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

31,363 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/31/2015

Est Equity

$25,649 (98%)

Primary Contact
$42K Est. Value

328 Merrymount Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$41,879 (100%)

Primary Contact
$355K Est. Value

105 Rosebud Ln, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 1986
1,776 sq ft
40,206 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/22/2019

Est Equity

$313,747 (88%)

Primary Contact
$26K Est. Value

174 Shiloh Vly, Clearview, WV 26003

87,120 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/29/2016

Est Equity

$25,652 (98%)

Primary Contact
$86K Est. Value

54 Shiloh Vly, Clearview, WV 26003

3 beds
1 bath
Built: 1940
1,098 sq ft
26,180 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$70,927 (83%)

Primary Contact
$30K Est. Value

86 Shiloh Vly, Clearview, WV 26003

89,734 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$30,227 (100%)

Primary Contact

9 Siesta Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

500 Silo Xing, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$321K Est. Value

750 Stone Shannon Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1994
1,413 sq ft
42,689 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$336,935 (105%)

Primary Contact
$65K Est. Value

750 Stone Shannon Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

515,445 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$64,606 (100%)

Primary Contact
$201K Est. Value

800 Stone Shannon Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1977
1,580 sq ft
223,898 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/31/2008

Est Equity

$204,397 (102%)

Primary Contact
$18K Est. Value

105 Sunny Bank Ln, Clearview, WV 26003

5,358 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$18,409 (100%)

Primary Contact

79 Trent Jones Ln, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

200 Tunnel Rdg, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact

5725 Warwood Ave, Clearview, WV 26003

Primary Contact
$179K Est. Value

531 Whitmar Hills Rd, Clearview, WV 26003

2 beds
1 bath
Built: 1960
1,416 sq ft
66,211 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$170,473 (95%)

Primary Contact
$19K Est. Value

14 Wilson Dr, Clearview, WV 26003

20,473 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$19,070 (100%)

Primary Contact

FAQs about Clearview, WV

A free property search in Clearview on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $75,029.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Clearview.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $30,100 in the city.

A property in Clearview is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Clearview is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.