Monroe, WI Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Monroe. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Monroe presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Monroe shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 9,583 square feet. The city includes a total of 5,077 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1959. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $188,412, while the land value equals $22,984. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $149,350.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Monroe stands at $168,304. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $114,235, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4.5. Approximately 30 properties have a pool, representing 0.59% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1,405 homes feature a garage, which makes up 27.67% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 49935
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 50648
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 50648
1444 29th Ave, Monroe, WI 53504
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53504
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53504
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53504
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53516
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53520
1208 12th St, Monroe, WI 53522
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53522
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53522
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53522
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53522
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53541
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53550
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53550
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53550
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53550
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53550
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53550
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53550
921 4th St, Monroe, WI 53565
1002 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1003 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1007 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1010 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
1010 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1013 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
1014 10th Ave, Monroe, WI 53566
1016 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1017 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1102 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1108 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1113 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1114 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1202 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1203 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1209 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1210 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
1215 10th St, Monroe, WI 53566
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Monroe, WI
A free property search in Monroe on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $168,304, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Monroe.
According to public records, 30 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $22,984 in the city.
A property in Monroe is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Monroe is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.