Mellen, WI Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mellen. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mellen presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mellen shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 217,800 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,087 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1980. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $69,331.50, while the land value equals $7,359.50. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $76,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mellen stands at $89,127. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $84,006, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 5. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 0.09% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 56 homes feature a garage, which makes up 5.15% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
38566 Fisher Rd, Mellen, WI 53949
117 Main St, Mellen, WI 53949
520 Main St, Mellen, WI 53949
509 1st Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
707 1st Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
401 2nd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
402 2nd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
402 2nd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
410 2nd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
607 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
607 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
704 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
706 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
708 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
708 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
716 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
716 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
755 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
755 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
755 3rd Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
705 A J Sullivan Dr, Mellen, WI 54546
713 A J Sullivan Dr, Mellen, WI 54546
717 A J Sullivan Dr, Mellen, WI 54546
721 A J Sullivan Dr, Mellen, WI 54546
725 A J Sullivan Dr, Mellen, WI 54546
417 Ashland Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
418 Ashland Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
501 Ashland Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
35313 Beaver Dam Lake Rd, Mellen, WI 54546
75069 Becker Rd, Mellen, WI 54546
109 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
111 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
113 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
115 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
116 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
116 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
117 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
118 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
121 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
121 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
125 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
126 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
128 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
129 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
129 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
130 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
135 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
136 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
212 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
220 Bennett Ave, Mellen, WI 54546
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Mellen, WI
A free property search in Mellen on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $89,127, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mellen.
According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $7,359.50 in the city.
A property in Mellen is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mellen is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.