Mountain Home, UT Properties

36 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mountain Home. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mountain Home presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mountain Home shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 217,800 square feet. The city includes a total of 36 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2000. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $272,367, while the land value equals $36,876.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mountain Home stands at $607,819.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

7651 County Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84002

Primary Contact

15303 County Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84031

Primary Contact

23104 W Forest Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84031

Primary Contact

5638 Big Hollow Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Primary Contact

21460 County Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2000
1,200 sq ft
3,484,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

5376 County Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2002
1,512 sq ft
253,955 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$609K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 1956
320 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$608,543 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

11,326 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$107K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 1964
800 sq ft
10,019 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$96,551 (90%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,454 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,019 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$608K Est. Value

8601 Heaston Ave, Mountain Home, UT 84051

10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$607,819 (100%)

Primary Contact
$501K Est. Value

16716 Moon Lake Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2004
2,010 sq ft
544,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$520,005 (104%)

Primary Contact
$725K Est. Value

27270 Moon Lake Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 1935
2,732 sq ft
204,732 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$724,507 (100%)

Primary Contact
$665K Est. Value

4010 Moon Lake Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

1,320,739 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$664,743 (100%)

Primary Contact

6578 Moon Lake Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Primary Contact
$629K Est. Value

7522 Moon Lake Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

871,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$628,773 (100%)

Primary Contact
$758K Est. Value

7986 Moon Lake Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2000
144 sq ft
1,742,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$758,311 (100%)

Primary Contact
$268K Est. Value

20920 Sr, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 1971
1,440 sq ft
382,892 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$292,238 (109%)

Primary Contact

17241 State Rte 87, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2000
1,760 sq ft
1,001,880 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

20617 State Rte 87, Mountain Home, UT 84051

217,800 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$757K Est. Value

30654 Strawberry River Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 1999
3,506 sq ft
239,580 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$756,783 (100%)

Primary Contact

34006 Strawberry River Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2008
5,000 sq ft
6,892,934 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$629K Est. Value

34006 Strawberry River Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

1,742,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$629,441 (100%)

Primary Contact

39431 Strawberry River Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2022
4,500 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$639K Est. Value

46558 Sundown Dr, Mountain Home, UT 84051

290,981 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$638,602 (100%)

Primary Contact
$364K Est. Value

22756 Tawanta Flt, Mountain Home, UT 84051

Built: 2000
1,368 sq ft
304,920 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$363,214 (100%)

Primary Contact
$460K Est. Value

16682 Moon Lake Rd, Mountain Home, UT 84066

Built: 2003
1,350 sq ft
544,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$479,662 (104%)

Primary Contact

FAQs about Mountain Home, UT

A free property search in Mountain Home on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $607,819, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mountain Home.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $36,876 in the city.

A property in Mountain Home is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mountain Home is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.