Roaring Springs, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Roaring Springs. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Roaring Springs presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Roaring Springs shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 87,120 square feet. The city includes a total of 174 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2000. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $28,700, while the land value equals $500.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Roaring Springs stands at $54,205.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 3, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
106 1st St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
210 1st St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
404 1st St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
102 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1023 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
105 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
107 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
108 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
201 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
203 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
207 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
208 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
209 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
210 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
300 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
301 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
709 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
710 2nd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1007 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1008 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
102 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1103 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1106 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1108 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1108 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1119 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
1120 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
206 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
207 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
209 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
223 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
301 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
305 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
306 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
307 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
310 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
400 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
400 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
401 3rd St, Roaring Springs, TX 79256
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Roaring Springs, TX
A free property search in Roaring Springs on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $54,205, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Roaring Springs.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $500 in the city.
A property in Roaring Springs is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Roaring Springs is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.