Mullin, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mullin. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mullin presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mullin shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 172,498 square feet. The city includes a total of 2,255 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1980. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $43,530, while the land value equals $73,870.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mullin stands at $165,607.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4.1. In addition, around 6 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.27% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
130 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76351
171 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76442
130 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76531
13700 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76801
13901 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76801
107 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
107 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
107 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
107 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
111 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
139 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
143 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
163 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
201 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
205 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
230 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
230 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
231 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
231 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
231 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
261 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
267 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
281 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
281 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
281 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
281 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
310 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
310 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
310 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
310 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
319 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
319 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
319 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
319 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
422 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
431 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
431 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
531 County Rd, Mullin, TX 76844
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Mullin, TX
A free property search in Mullin on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $165,607, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mullin.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $73,870 in the city.
A property in Mullin is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mullin is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.