Menard, TX Properties

2,595 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Menard. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Menard presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Menard shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 43,560 square feet. The city includes a total of 2,595 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2002. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $46,645, while the land value equals $14,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Menard stands at $86,634.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 2. In addition, around 1 home features a garage, which makes up 0.04% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$108K Est. Value

9286 County Rd, Menard, TX 76837

2,180 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$108,197 (100%)

Primary Contact
$102K Est. Value

1128 Big Buck Run, Menard, TX 76841

Built: 2020
803,159 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$102,048 (100%)

Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

875 Big Buck Run, Menard, TX 76841

982,714 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$99,028 (100%)

Primary Contact
$95K Est. Value

875 Big Buck Run, Menard, TX 76841

908,052 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$94,509 (100%)

Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

875 Big Buck Run, Menard, TX 76841

901,126 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$94,095 (100%)

Primary Contact
$102K Est. Value

875 Big Buck Run, Menard, TX 76841

1,031,806 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$102,003 (100%)

Primary Contact
$98K Est. Value

875 Big Buck Run, Menard, TX 76841

966,640 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$98,056 (100%)

Primary Contact
$109K Est. Value

1322 Cave Wells Rd, Menard, TX 76841

1,002,403 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$108,888 (100%)

Primary Contact
$135K Est. Value

3567 Cave Wells Rd, Menard, TX 76841

1,801,642 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$134,949 (100%)

Primary Contact
$182K Est. Value

4034 Cave Wells Rd, Menard, TX 76841

1,872 sq ft
2,763,011 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$181,784 (100%)

Primary Contact

4051 Cave Wells Rd, Menard, TX 76841

3,508,322 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$98K Est. Value

146 Fawn Trl, Menard, TX 76841

Built: 2020
751,366 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$98,019 (100%)

Primary Contact
$98K Est. Value

146 Fawn Trl, Menard, TX 76841

Built: 2020
1,002,272 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$97,574 (100%)

Primary Contact

2652 Fm Rd, Menard, TX 76841

9,854 sq ft
28,457,269 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$219K Est. Value

6843 Fm, Menard, TX 76841

Built: 1998
8,381 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$219,322 (100%)

Primary Contact
$75K Est. Value

7547 Fm, Menard, TX 76841

Built: 1992
3,205 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$75,219 (100%)

Primary Contact
$179K Est. Value

3232 Runge Ranch Rd, Menard, TX 76841

3,046 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$178,734 (100%)

Primary Contact

19434 Texas Forts Trl, Menard, TX 76841

Built: 2022
6,449 sq ft
10,310,129 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$377K Est. Value

19582 Texas Forts Trl, Menard, TX 76841

2,825 sq ft
6,698,657 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$376,994 (100%)

Primary Contact
$270K Est. Value

12735 Treadwell Ln, Menard, TX 76841

7,010 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$270,393 (100%)

Primary Contact
$492K Est. Value

16683 Treadwell Ln, Menard, TX 76841

1,621 sq ft
16,588,084 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$491,557 (100%)

Primary Contact
$59K Est. Value

17497 Treadwell Ln, Menard, TX 76841

2,082 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$58,823 (100%)

Primary Contact
$67K Est. Value

17497 Treadwell Ln, Menard, TX 76841

2,082 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$67,402 (100%)

Primary Contact

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

26,179,560 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$110K Est. Value

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

1,633,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$110,168 (100%)

Primary Contact
$110K Est. Value

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

1,633,500 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$110,168 (100%)

Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

265,716 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$80,906 (100%)

Primary Contact

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

4,406,965 sq ft lot
Primary Contact

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

17,179,280 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$149K Est. Value

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

4,356,000 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$148,770 (100%)

Primary Contact
$216K Est. Value

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

7,052,364 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$216,371 (100%)

Primary Contact
$198K Est. Value

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

914,760 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$197,729 (100%)

Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

265,716 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$80,906 (100%)

Primary Contact

20221 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

27,878,400 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$102K Est. Value

20885 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

514,008 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$101,770 (100%)

Primary Contact
$47K Est. Value

20885 Us Hwy 190, Menard, TX 76841

1,267 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$46,981 (100%)

Primary Contact
$273K Est. Value

150 Brooks Rd, Menard, TX 76848

9,606 sq ft
1,359,072 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$272,809 (100%)

Primary Contact
$532K Est. Value

1173 Fm, Menard, TX 76848

Built: 2017
7,145 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$532,007 (100%)

Primary Contact
$93K Est. Value

6859 State Hwy 29, Menard, TX 76848

3,948 sq ft
130,680 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$92,784 (100%)

Primary Contact
$578K Est. Value

9124 State Hwy 29, Menard, TX 76848

Built: 2020
9,355 sq ft
4,356,000 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$578,071 (100%)

Primary Contact
$60K Est. Value

9612 State Hwy 29, Menard, TX 76848

1,907 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$60,142 (100%)

Primary Contact
$60K Est. Value

9612 State Hwy 29, Menard, TX 76848

1,907 sq ft
21,780 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$60,142 (100%)

Primary Contact
$431K Est. Value

16060 Erna Rd, Menard, TX 76854

Built: 2001
4,143 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$431,242 (100%)

Primary Contact
$285K Est. Value

16762 Erna Rd, Menard, TX 76854

Built: 2004
2,040 sq ft
5,227,200 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$284,800 (100%)

Primary Contact
$85K Est. Value

17226 Erna Rd, Menard, TX 76854

1,481 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$85,003 (100%)

Primary Contact
$418K Est. Value

14159 Wpa Rd, Menard, TX 76854

4,870 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$418,183 (100%)

Primary Contact

14855 Wpa Rd, Menard, TX 76854

Built: 1998
19,133 sq ft
4,077,216 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$120K Est. Value

101 1st St, Menard, TX 76859

1,875 sq ft
6,011 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$119,927 (100%)

Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

103 1st St, Menard, TX 76859

546 sq ft
7,144 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$48,916 (100%)

Primary Contact
$35K Est. Value

108 1st St, Menard, TX 76859

682 sq ft
3,746 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$35,455 (100%)

Primary Contact
12352

FAQs about Menard, TX

A free property search in Menard on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $86,634, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Menard.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $14,000 in the city.

A property in Menard is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Menard is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.