Mount Calm, TX Properties

199 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mount Calm. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mount Calm presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Mount Calm shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 435,600 square feet. The city includes a total of 199 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2000. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $71,270, while the land value equals $121,630.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mount Calm stands at $209,040. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $175,908, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 0.5% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 1 home features a garage, which makes up 0.5% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$916K Est. Value

8600 Fm, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1971
1,440 sq ft
7,566,372 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$916,465 (100%)

Primary Contact
$1M Est. Value

638 Graves Ln, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1962
2,004 sq ft
7,352,928 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,002,647 (100%)

Primary Contact

639 Graves Ln, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact

1044 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

576 sq ft
26,136 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$377K Est. Value

1044 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

1,512 sq ft
1,847,380 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$333,625 (88%)

Primary Contact
$58K Est. Value

1054 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

1,360 sq ft
69,696 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$57,893 (100%)

Primary Contact

1058 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact

1116 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

10.94 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$452K Est. Value

1153 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2006
864 sq ft
2,376,198 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$451,686 (100%)

Primary Contact
$381K Est. Value

1153 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

2,008 sq ft
368,082 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$380,666 (100%)

Primary Contact
$241K Est. Value

1215 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2004
1,378 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$200,333 (83%)

Primary Contact
$129K Est. Value

1216 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

1,200 sq ft
235,224 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$128,962 (100%)

Primary Contact
$59K Est. Value

1216 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2007
1,216 sq ft
Est Equity

$59,091 (100%)

Primary Contact
$585K Est. Value

1324 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

4,443,468 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$584,841 (100%)

Primary Contact
$74K Est. Value

1359 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

221,285 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$74,269 (100%)

Primary Contact
$71K Est. Value

1463 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2013
1,216 sq ft
Est Equity

$71,144 (100%)

Primary Contact
$180K Est. Value

1463 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1961
960 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/11/2000

Est Equity

$180,332 (100%)

Primary Contact

1645 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact
$272K Est. Value

1851 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1987
1,552 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/18/2022

Est Equity

$116,103 (43%)

Primary Contact

1889 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact
$851K Est. Value

297 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2002
2,932 sq ft
4,416,548 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$850,677 (100%)

Primary Contact
$242K Est. Value

414 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

600 sq ft
653,400 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$242,442 (100%)

Primary Contact
$57K Est. Value

414 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

784 sq ft
Est Equity

$57,207 (100%)

Primary Contact
$213K Est. Value

440 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

2,760 sq ft
1,611,720 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$212,777 (100%)

Primary Contact
$97K Est. Value

488 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1997
1,848 sq ft
Est Equity

$96,961 (100%)

Primary Contact
$114K Est. Value

488 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1957
576 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$113,714 (100%)

Primary Contact

532 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

119.42 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$41K Est. Value

550 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1998
1,120 sq ft
Est Equity

$40,702 (100%)

Primary Contact
$163K Est. Value

564 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

480 sq ft
435,600 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$162,555 (100%)

Primary Contact
$375K Est. Value

665 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1980
4,296 sq ft
91,912 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$145,230 (39%)

Primary Contact
$583K Est. Value

700 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1998
3,240 sq ft
726,581 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$583,478 (100%)

Primary Contact
$388K Est. Value

744 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2017
2,222 sq ft
145,055 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$135,772 (35%)

Primary Contact

752 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact
$139K Est. Value

796 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1977
1,064 sq ft
426,017 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/12/2008

Est Equity

$138,771 (100%)

Primary Contact
$704K Est. Value

796 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1962
960 sq ft
14,136,962 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$703,850 (100%)

Primary Contact

796 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact
$81K Est. Value

914 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

1,064 sq ft
178,596 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$81,377 (100%)

Primary Contact
$287K Est. Value

933 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2002
1,896 sq ft
43,560 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/22/2023

Est Equity

$23,528 (8%)

Primary Contact

970 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

20.25 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$291K Est. Value

970 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

2,700 sq ft
965,290 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$290,695 (100%)

Primary Contact
$614K Est. Value

970 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2019
2,222 sq ft
882,090 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$614,057 (100%)

Primary Contact
$351K Est. Value

994 Lcr, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1995
1,624 sq ft
815,008 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$350,888 (100%)

Primary Contact
$209K Est. Value

147 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 1995
1,792 sq ft
382,195 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$209,040 (100%)

Primary Contact

203 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact
$131K Est. Value

237 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

1,125 sq ft
304,920 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$130,781 (100%)

Primary Contact
$148K Est. Value

237 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Built: 2010
2,176 sq ft
Est Equity

$147,668 (100%)

Primary Contact

263 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

6 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$107K Est. Value

278 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

1,800 sq ft
Est Equity

$106,501 (100%)

Primary Contact

370 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact

536 Private Rd, Mount Calm, TX 76624

Primary Contact
1234

FAQs about Mount Calm, TX

A free property search in Mount Calm on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $209,040, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mount Calm.

According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $121,630 in the city.

A property in Mount Calm is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mount Calm is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.