Buffalo, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Buffalo. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Buffalo presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Buffalo shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 122,404 square feet. The city includes a total of 3,151 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1987. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $84,410, while the land value equals $47,388. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $77,950.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Buffalo stands at $112,601. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $117,985.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 7, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 6.1. Approximately 28 properties have a pool, representing 0.89% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 93 homes feature a garage, which makes up 2.95% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
136 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
206 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
216 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
223 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
247 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
248 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
316 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
316 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
319 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
339 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
401 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
401 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
401 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
401 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
413 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
423 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
439 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
439 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
444 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
506 1st St, Buffalo, TX 75831
132 2nd St, Buffalo, TX 75831
203 2nd St, Buffalo, TX 75831
206 2nd St, Buffalo, TX 75831
224 2nd St, Buffalo, TX 75831
227 2nd St, Buffalo, TX 75831
45 Access Rd, Buffalo, TX 75831
45 Access Rd, Buffalo, TX 75831
185 A Fcr, Buffalo, TX 75831
231 And Hwy 79, Buffalo, TX 75831
45 And Hwy 164, Buffalo, TX 75831
164 And Buffalo Ave, Buffalo, TX 75831
831 And Cf, Buffalo, TX 75831
831 And Cf, Buffalo, TX 75831
223 And Cr, Buffalo, TX 75831
274 And Cr, Buffalo, TX 75831
79 And I45 Nw Cor, Buffalo, TX 75831
221 And R, Buffalo, TX 75831
221 And R, Buffalo, TX 75831
237 Anthony St, Buffalo, TX 75831
247 Anthony St, Buffalo, TX 75831
101 Autumn St, Buffalo, TX 75831
101 Autumn St, Buffalo, TX 75831
116 Autumn St, Buffalo, TX 75831
116 Autumn St, Buffalo, TX 75831
125 Autumn St, Buffalo, TX 75831
128 Avant St, Buffalo, TX 75831
139 Avant St, Buffalo, TX 75831
141 Avant St, Buffalo, TX 75831
143 Avant St, Buffalo, TX 75831
143 Avant St, Buffalo, TX 75831
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Buffalo, TX
A free property search in Buffalo on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $112,601, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Buffalo.
According to public records, 28 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $47,388 in the city.
A property in Buffalo is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Buffalo is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.