La Salle County, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across La Salle County, including cities such as Cotulla, Encinal, and Fowlerton. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends, La Salle County presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online makes it easy to analyze the local housing market, find property details, and locate property owner contact information for your real estate objectives.
Real estate findings across La Salle County show that the median land area across properties amounts to 18,748 square feet. The county includes a total of 2,420 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2010. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $25,835, while the land value equals $21,275.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in La Salle County stands at $63,175. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $294,400, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the county, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 2 properties have a pool, representing 0.08% of all homes countywide. In addition, around 1 home features a garage, which makes up 0.04% of houses.
Furthermore, an address lookup may reveal details about a residence's owners, including full names, phone numbers, and email addresses.
12687 Coquat Ranch Rd, Artesia Wells, TX 78001
19297 Ih, Artesia Wells, TX 78001
17329 Interstate, Artesia Wells, TX 78001
39 Railroad St, Artesia Wells, TX 78001
17329 Interstate, Cotulla, TX 78001
5614 Coquat Ranch Rd, Encinal, TX 78001
19770 Ih, Encinal, TX 78001
401 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
403 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
405 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
405 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
601 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
607 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
609 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
612 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
804 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
810 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
813 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
902 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
903 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
907 Alta Vis, Alta Vista, TX 78014
303 Cemetery Rd, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
329 Cemetery Rd, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
329 Cemetery Rd, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
375 Cemetery Rd, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
381 Cemetery Rd, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
838 Cemetery Rd, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
308 Fm, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
11697 Interstate, Artesia Wells, TX 78014
93 Center St, Belleview, TX 78014
93 Center St, Belleview, TX 78014
1523 Carroll Rd, Carroll, TX 78014
903 Center St, Center, TX 78014
903 Center St, Center, TX 78014
400 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
402 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
403 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
404 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
406 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
411 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
501 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
504 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
505 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
506 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
507 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
508 1st St, Cotulla, TX 78014
1940 2nd St, Cotulla, TX 78014
402 2nd St, Cotulla, TX 78014
403 2nd St, Cotulla, TX 78014
404 2nd St, Cotulla, TX 78014
Popular Cities in La Salle County, TX
Popular Counties in Texas
FAQs about La Salle County, TX
A free property search in La Salle County on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights, including in cities such as Cotulla, Encinal, and Fowlerton. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
2010 is the median year built of properties in the county, which reflects the typical age of the housing stock across the area.
The typical building value, which usually reflects construction material and quality, square footage, age of the property, and renovations, among other things, sits at $25,835 in the county.
Houses in the county record a median of 2 bathrooms. This number gives buyers a general sense of the typical home size available in the county market.
Potential indicators of below-market properties in La Salle County may include lower-than-average property values relative to nearby comparative homes, along with higher loan-to-value ratios, elevated lien balances, and reduced equity positions.
Different sources, including public records, are used to locate foreclosure properties in La Salle County. It’s important to take note of indicators that include financial stress metrics such as low estimated equity balance and high lien levels relative to property value, which together can signal an increased risk of foreclosure. Physical signs, including poorly maintained properties, also give away distressed residences.