Munday, TX Properties

960 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Munday. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Munday presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Munday shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 43,560 square feet. The city includes a total of 960 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1958. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $47,200, while the land value equals $1,260.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Munday stands at $72,138.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 0.1% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 9 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.94% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters

2591 Cr, Munday, TX 75631

Primary Contact

12465 Cr, Munday, TX 76363

Primary Contact

4943 Cr, Munday, TX 76363

Primary Contact
$59K Est. Value

111 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,432 sq ft
Est Equity

$59,394 (100%)

Primary Contact
$32K Est. Value

540 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,124 sq ft
11,062 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$31,624 (100%)

Primary Contact
$33K Est. Value

541 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,128 sq ft
9,302 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$32,556 (100%)

Primary Contact
$161K Est. Value

610 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3 beds
3 baths
Built: 1970
3,967 sq ft
7,187 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$161,382 (100%)

Primary Contact
$77K Est. Value

640 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,980 sq ft
10,046 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$77,339 (100%)

Primary Contact
$94K Est. Value

660 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,477 sq ft
9,050 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$94,425 (100%)

Primary Contact
$233K Est. Value

671 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

4 beds
3 baths
2,838 sq ft
87,120 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$232,553 (100%)

Primary Contact
$41K Est. Value

671 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Est Equity

$40,910 (100%)

Primary Contact
$157K Est. Value

680 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,440 sq ft
8,246 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$157,354 (100%)

Primary Contact
$84K Est. Value

710 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,256 sq ft
17,296 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$84,246 (100%)

Primary Contact
$195K Est. Value

711 10th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

4,160 sq ft
16,969 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$194,974 (100%)

Primary Contact
$218K Est. Value

311 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,184 sq ft
10,936 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$217,910 (100%)

Primary Contact
$179K Est. Value

320 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,275 sq ft
21,872 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$178,888 (100%)

Primary Contact
$88K Est. Value

321 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,017 sq ft
10,936 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$88,086 (100%)

Primary Contact
$108K Est. Value

341 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,202 sq ft
10,936 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$107,773 (100%)

Primary Contact
$159K Est. Value

360 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

4 beds
2 baths
Built: 1960
2,857 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$158,758 (100%)

Primary Contact
$101K Est. Value

361 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,288 sq ft
10,936 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$100,596 (100%)

Primary Contact
$198K Est. Value

420 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,167 sq ft
21,872 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$197,970 (100%)

Primary Contact
$220K Est. Value

421 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1962
3,046 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$219,869 (100%)

Primary Contact
$92K Est. Value

431 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1950
1,714 sq ft
10,890 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$91,901 (100%)

Primary Contact
$100K Est. Value

440 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,896 sq ft
10,936 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$99,771 (100%)

Primary Contact
$186K Est. Value

451 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,527 sq ft
14,581 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$186,161 (100%)

Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

460 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,121 sq ft
10,936 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$111,036 (100%)

Primary Contact
$106K Est. Value

541 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,704 sq ft
Est Equity

$105,735 (100%)

Primary Contact
$218K Est. Value

621 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,840 sq ft
23,350 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$217,751 (100%)

Primary Contact
$57K Est. Value

630 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,647 sq ft
8,648 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$56,865 (100%)

Primary Contact
$128K Est. Value

661 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,259 sq ft
17,123 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$127,713 (100%)

Primary Contact
$151K Est. Value

661 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

6,446,880 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$151,030 (100%)

Primary Contact

661 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Primary Contact

661 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Primary Contact

661 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Primary Contact

661 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Primary Contact
$144K Est. Value

670 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3,435 sq ft
14,703 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$143,953 (100%)

Primary Contact
$216K Est. Value

681 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

4 beds
3 baths
Built: 1975
3,741 sq ft
17,031 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$215,615 (100%)

Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

730 11th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,252 sq ft
8,648 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$48,788 (100%)

Primary Contact
$40K Est. Value

121 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Est Equity

$39,931 (100%)

Primary Contact
$143K Est. Value

121 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

3 beds
2 baths
4,596 sq ft
23,377 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$142,723 (100%)

Primary Contact
$51K Est. Value

141 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,062 sq ft
9,925 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$50,839 (100%)

Primary Contact
$190K Est. Value

220 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,828 sq ft
15,083 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$189,617 (100%)

Primary Contact
$44K Est. Value

221 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

2,657 sq ft
Est Equity

$44,470 (100%)

Primary Contact
$55K Est. Value

231 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,783 sq ft
6,679 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$54,565 (100%)

Primary Contact
$62K Est. Value

251 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,728 sq ft
20,714 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$61,607 (100%)

Primary Contact
$77K Est. Value

310 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,940 sq ft
5,468 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$77,255 (100%)

Primary Contact
$53K Est. Value

330 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

1,344 sq ft
5,468 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$53,058 (100%)

Primary Contact
$49K Est. Value

331 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

960 sq ft
Est Equity

$49,308 (100%)

Primary Contact
$41K Est. Value

331 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Est Equity

$41,212 (100%)

Primary Contact
$41K Est. Value

331 12th Ave, Munday, TX 76371

Est Equity

$41,212 (100%)

Primary Contact
12320

FAQs about Munday, TX

A free property search in Munday on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $72,138, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Munday.

According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $1,260 in the city.

A property in Munday is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Munday is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.