Penelope, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Penelope. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Penelope presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Penelope shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 172,454 square feet. The city includes a total of 229 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2010. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $95,770, while the land value equals $74,905.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Penelope stands at $130,954. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $149,195.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. In addition, around 2 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.87% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
3230 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76621
308 / Hcr, Penelope, TX 76621
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76648
3307 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76648
3307 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76648
9687 Fm, Penelope, TX 76648
182 Hcr, Penelope, TX 76660
3241 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76673
3110 And, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 And, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 And, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 And, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
2114 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
308 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
308 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
308 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3220 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3220 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3220 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3220 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3220 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3241 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3241 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
3244 And Hcr, Penelope, TX 76676
308 And N Kennedy St, Penelope, TX 76676
3214 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
3215 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
3220 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
3220 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
3241 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
3241 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
3242 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
3244 At Hc, Penelope, TX 76676
303 Avenue C St, Penelope, TX 76676
309 Avenue D St, Penelope, TX 76676
201 College St, Penelope, TX 76676
103 Columbus St, Penelope, TX 76676
115 Columbus St, Penelope, TX 76676
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Penelope, TX
A free property search in Penelope on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $130,954, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Penelope.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $74,905 in the city.
A property in Penelope is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Penelope is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.