Mt Calm, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Mt Calm. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Mt Calm presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Mt Calm shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 53,840 square feet. The city includes a total of 439 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1996. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $92,800, while the land value equals $18,770. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $75,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Mt Calm stands at $119,961. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $100,000, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 0.23% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 4 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.91% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
2736 Fm, Mt Calm, TX 76622
8411 Fm, Mt Calm, TX 76642
1085 Hcr, Mt Calm, TX 76648
1443 Lcr, Mt Calm, TX 76667
1002 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
112 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
203 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
203 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
210 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
416 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
510 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
612 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
816 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
901 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
918 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
918 1st St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
106 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
110 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
115 2nd Ave, Mt Calm, TX 76673
125 2nd Ave, Mt Calm, TX 76673
202 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
206 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
210 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
212 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
220 2nd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
220 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
224 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
224 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
229 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
246 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
302 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
311 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
319 2nd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
519 2nd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
607 2nd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
112 3rd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
117 3rd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
118 3rd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
212 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
221 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
222 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
222 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
302 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
305 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
306 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
309 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
318 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
318 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
359 3rd, Mt Calm, TX 76673
415 3rd St, Mt Calm, TX 76673
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Mt Calm, TX
A free property search in Mt Calm on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $119,961, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Mt Calm.
According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $18,770 in the city.
A property in Mt Calm is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Mt Calm is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.