Paint Rock, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Paint Rock. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Paint Rock presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Paint Rock shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 45,738 square feet. The city includes a total of 1,032 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1980. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $83,135, while the land value equals $5,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Paint Rock stands at $59,213.50.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 2. In addition, around 1 home features a garage, which makes up 0.1% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
9286 County Rd, Paint Rock, TX 76837
1211 Fm, Paint Rock, TX 76837
8885 Private Rd, Paint Rock, TX 76837
12651 Cr, Paint Rock, TX 76855
24236 Fm, Paint Rock, TX 76855
24236 Fm, Paint Rock, TX 76855
13492 Cr, Paint Rock, TX 76858
16830 Cr, Paint Rock, TX 76858
16830 Cr, Paint Rock, TX 76858
175 Hall St, Paint Rock, TX 76858
18902 Cherokee Rdg, Paint Rock, TX 76862
18910 Cherokee Rdg, Paint Rock, TX 76862
18910 Cherokee Rdg, Paint Rock, TX 76862
16005 Cr, Paint Rock, TX 76862
17580 Fm, Paint Rock, TX 76862
21800 Rec Rd, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
630 San Saba St, Paint Rock, TX 76862
83 And County Rd, Paint Rock, TX 76866
19094 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
19094 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20000 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20000 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20004 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20008 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20009 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20009 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20012 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20013 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20016 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
20016 Arapahoe Trl, Paint Rock, TX 76866
857 Bates St, Paint Rock, TX 76866
264 Blacker St, Paint Rock, TX 76866
264 Blacker St, Paint Rock, TX 76866
264 Blacker St, Paint Rock, TX 76866
524 Blacker St, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22002 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22005 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22009 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22009 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22012 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22012 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22013 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
22017 Blue Bird Cir, Paint Rock, TX 76866
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Paint Rock, TX
A free property search in Paint Rock on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $59,213.50, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Paint Rock.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $5,000 in the city.
A property in Paint Rock is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Paint Rock is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.