Talpa, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Talpa. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Talpa presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Talpa shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 1,881,792 square feet. The city includes a total of 880 addresses. The typical property construction year is 2002. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $72,590, while the land value equals $87,400.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Talpa stands at $185,482. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $132,187, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 3, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 3. Approximately 2 properties have a pool, representing 0.23% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 4 homes feature a garage, which makes up 0.45% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76821
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76828
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1891 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
5399 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
5399 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
579 Cr, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
2077 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
2077 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76834
1800 Fm, Talpa, TX 76834
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76834
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76834
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76845
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76861
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76878
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76878
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76878
1362 Farm To Market, Talpa, TX 76878
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76878
203 Private Rd, Talpa, TX 76878
168 1st Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
168 1st Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
190 1st Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
190 1st Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
110 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
110 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
134 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
134 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
150 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
150 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
160 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
160 2nd St, Talpa, TX 76882
176 2nd Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
176 2nd Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
176 2nd Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
176 2nd Ave, Talpa, TX 76882
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Talpa, TX
A free property search in Talpa on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $185,482, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Talpa.
According to public records, 2 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $87,400 in the city.
A property in Talpa is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Talpa is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.