Stowell, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Stowell. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Stowell presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Stowell shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 42,471 square feet. The city includes a total of 750 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1978. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $100,970, while the land value equals $19,260. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $30,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Stowell stands at $75,416. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $118,950, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 5, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4.1. Approximately 3 properties have a pool, representing 0.4% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 9 homes feature a garage, which makes up 1.2% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
109 Swearigen Bch, Stowell, TX 75472
1005 Off, Stowell, TX 75951
284 Pvt, Stowell, TX 75966
15601 Mayfield Rd, Stowell, TX 77622
4240 Fm, Stowell, TX 77629
103 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
103 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
120 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
121 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
202 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
204 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
274 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
310 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
310 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
317 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
317 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
320 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
325 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
325 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
34 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
403 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
403 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
410 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
410 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
417 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
418 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
422 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
422 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
422 1st St, Stowell, TX 77661
205 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
218 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
304 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
310 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
310 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
415 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
415 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
418 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
418 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
442 2nd St, Stowell, TX 77661
106 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
210 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
210 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
301 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
301 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
303 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
303 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
304 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
304 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
304 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
304 3rd St, Stowell, TX 77661
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Stowell, TX
A free property search in Stowell on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $75,416, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Stowell.
According to public records, 3 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $19,260 in the city.
A property in Stowell is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Stowell is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.