Groom, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Groom. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Groom presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Groom shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 14,985 square feet. The city includes a total of 568 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1951. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $75,280, while the land value equals $3,000. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $39,983.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Groom stands at $65,881. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $74,551, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 6, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 4. In addition, around 10 homes feature a garage, which makes up 1.76% of houses.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
104 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
202 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
204 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
206 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
303 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
305 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
305 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
307 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
400 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
405 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
406 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
407 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
500 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
500 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
501 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
600 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
601 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
602 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
602 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
604 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
605 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
606 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
606 1st St, Groom, TX 79039
104 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
105 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
110 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
207 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
303 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
401 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
405 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
407 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
501 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
605 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
606 2nd St, Groom, TX 79039
106 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
219 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
301 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
304 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
307 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
401 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
406 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
500 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
501 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
506 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
604 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
608 3rd St, Groom, TX 79039
102 4th St, Groom, TX 79039
107 4th St, Groom, TX 79039
407 4th St, Groom, TX 79039
501 4th St, Groom, TX 79039
Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties
FAQs about Groom, TX
A free property search in Groom on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $65,881, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Groom.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $3,000 in the city.
A property in Groom is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Groom is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.