Marathon, TX Properties
Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Marathon. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Marathon presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.
The data across Marathon shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 18,199 square feet. The city includes a total of 210 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1960. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $123,110.50, while the land value equals $10,000.
An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Marathon stands at $141,301. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $76,782.50, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.
When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 4. Approximately 1 property has a pool, representing 0.48% of all homes citywide.
Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.
102 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
102 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
104 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
104 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
106 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
203 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
209 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
209 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
303 1st St, Marathon, TX 79842
109 2nd St, Marathon, TX 79842
207 2nd St, Marathon, TX 79842
100 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
106 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
107 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
109 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
200 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
203 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
208 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
209 3rd, Marathon, TX 79842
209 3rd, Marathon, TX 79842
209 3rd, Marathon, TX 79842
301 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
301 3rd, Marathon, TX 79842
308 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
505 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
601 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
705 3rd St, Marathon, TX 79842
1 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
101 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
101 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
102 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
104 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
106 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
108 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
108 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
109 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
200 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
200 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
204 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
205 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
205 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
206 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
206 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
208 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
209 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
309 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
309 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
403 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
407 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
411 4th St, Marathon, TX 79842
Nearby Cities
FAQs about Marathon, TX
A free property search in Marathon on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.
It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $141,301, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Marathon.
According to public records, 1 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.
The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $10,000 in the city.
A property in Marathon is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.
An up-and-coming neighborhood in Marathon is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.