Signal Mountain, TN Properties

988 properties found

Use our free property search to explore residence insights across Signal Mountain. Whether you’re evaluating opportunities for acquisition, investment, or exploring housing market trends in the city, Signal Mountain presents a rich mix of property types, from single-family residences and condos to townhomes and multi-family properties. Rew Online allows you to easily analyze local market trends, access property information, and find contact details of property owners for your real estate goals.

The data across Signal Mountain shows that the median land area across properties amounts to 82,764 square feet. The city includes a total of 988 addresses. The typical property construction year is 1996. The median value of buildings is estimated to be $182,500, while the land value equals $36,800. In addition, the middle transfer price of properties in the city is approximately $135,000.

An overview of property financial health shows that the typical current estimated equity balance in Signal Mountain stands at $258,954. Meanwhile, the median lien balance of houses is $178,204, showing the overall debt secured against residential properties.

When it comes to property characteristics in the city, homes have a median of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bedroom counts range from a minimum of 0 to a maximum of 9, while bathroom counts range from 0 to 7. Approximately 41 properties have a pool, representing 4.15% of all homes citywide. In addition, around 556 homes feature a garage, which makes up 56.28% of houses.

Moreover, an address listing may reveal a specific property’s parcel ID, full address, owner name, emails, and phone numbers, which can make it easier to reach out regarding property acquisition or investment opportunities.

Property TypeType
Property ValueValue
BedroomsRooms
All filters
$134K Est. Value

121 Old Anderson Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 24236

76,230 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/28/2017

Est Equity

$136,610 (102%)

Primary Contact

121 Old Anderson Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 28604

208,696 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/22/2017

Primary Contact
$912K Est. Value

121 Old Anderson Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 29928

Built: 1979
1,251 sq ft
Last Sale Date

8/20/2009

Est Equity

$712,938 (78%)

Primary Contact
$649K Est. Value

187 Bear Paw Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 30540

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1989
2,088 sq ft
30,492 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/9/2025

Est Equity

$253,648 (39%)

Primary Contact

121 Old Anderson Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 35959

Primary Contact
$396K Est. Value

121 Old Anderson Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 35978

1,810,354 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/10/2013

Est Equity

$396,257 (100%)

Primary Contact
$634K Est. Value

979 Grandview Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37327

2 baths
Built: 1996
2,329 sq ft
126,324 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/23/1995

Est Equity

$737,904 (116%)

Primary Contact
$72K Est. Value

108 Amy Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1988
1,352 sq ft
82,764 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/10/2020

Est Equity

$34,066 (47%)

Primary Contact
$258K Est. Value

46 Amy Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1994
1,976 sq ft
78,408 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/8/2000

Est Equity

$258,306 (100%)

Primary Contact

55 Amy Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

Built: 1970
400 sq ft
39,204 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/10/2024

Primary Contact

73 Amy Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

Built: 1998
840 sq ft
Last Sale Date

6/15/2020

Primary Contact
$136K Est. Value

84 Amy Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 2019
1,404 sq ft
Last Sale Date

6/4/2007

Est Equity

$136,450 (100%)

Primary Contact

90 Amy Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

Built: 1979
910 sq ft
16,117 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

3/11/2020

Primary Contact
$217K Est. Value

44 Bamboo Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 2016
1,872 sq ft
26,136 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/3/2021

Est Equity

$88,174 (41%)

Primary Contact
$193K Est. Value

75 Bamboo Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

1.5 baths
Built: 1978
1,053 sq ft
78,408 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$223,169 (115%)

Primary Contact
$175K Est. Value

156 Barker Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1985
1,456 sq ft
32,375 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$175,062 (100%)

Primary Contact
$233K Est. Value

178 Barker Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1968
1,696 sq ft
19,250 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$238,542 (102%)

Primary Contact
$279K Est. Value

18 Barker Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1966
2,100 sq ft
14,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/25/2025

Est Equity

$23,887 (9%)

Primary Contact
$262K Est. Value

185 Barker Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1956
2,037 sq ft
47,916 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/30/2002

Est Equity

$286,886 (110%)

Primary Contact
$68K Est. Value

28 Barker Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 1999
1,344 sq ft
27,720 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/20/2014

Est Equity

$67,871 (100%)

Primary Contact
$111K Est. Value

37 Barker Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1980
1,736 sq ft
21,620 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/12/2023

Est Equity

$236,149 (212%)

Primary Contact
$233K Est. Value

42 Barker Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

1.5 baths
Built: 1968
2,025 sq ft
15,540 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$233,185 (100%)

Primary Contact
$136K Est. Value

42 Barker Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

15,292 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$116,790 (86%)

Primary Contact
$203K Est. Value

42 Barker Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 1993
1,248 sq ft
14,800 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$200,755 (99%)

Primary Contact
$217K Est. Value

59 Barker Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

1.5 baths
Built: 1972
1,300 sq ft
32,200 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

2/2/2010

Est Equity

$171,567 (79%)

Primary Contact
$31K Est. Value

60 Barker Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

14,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/21/2023

Est Equity

$31,605 (103%)

Primary Contact
$263K Est. Value

66 Barker Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 beds
1.5 baths
Built: 1967
1,575 sq ft
25,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

5/31/2006

Est Equity

$198,658 (76%)

Primary Contact
$133K Est. Value

82 Barker Cir, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 beds
1.5 baths
Built: 1972
1,225 sq ft
14,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/17/2018

Est Equity

$106,187 (80%)

Primary Contact
$997K Est. Value

118 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 2019
3,797 sq ft
222,592 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$333,694 (33%)

Primary Contact
$930K Est. Value

172 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 baths
Built: 2022
3,202 sq ft
220,849 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/14/2021

Est Equity

$448,519 (48%)

Primary Contact
$841K Est. Value

217 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 2020
2,780 sq ft
274,428 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$853,558 (102%)

Primary Contact
$876K Est. Value

22 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 2022
2,867 sq ft
444,748 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/12/2021

Est Equity

$285,682 (33%)

Primary Contact
$1.12M Est. Value

266 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

4 baths
Built: 2017
4,619 sq ft
461,736 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,190,731 (106%)

Primary Contact
$764K Est. Value

321 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 baths
Built: 2022
2,281 sq ft
232,175 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$418,207 (55%)

Primary Contact
$1.24M Est. Value

420 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

4 baths
Built: 2023
6,323 sq ft
225,205 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/28/2020

Est Equity

$1,387,677 (112%)

Primary Contact
$759K Est. Value

475 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 baths
Built: 2014
2,674 sq ft
222,592 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$562,740 (74%)

Primary Contact
$1.11M Est. Value

486 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

4 baths
Built: 2020
2,842 sq ft
222,156 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/7/2024

Est Equity

$1,080,595 (98%)

Primary Contact
$1.05M Est. Value

560 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 baths
Built: 2019
2,407 sq ft
222,592 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$1,002,167 (96%)

Primary Contact

78 Beaten Path Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

236,966 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
$99K Est. Value

12 Big Fork Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

0.5 baths
Built: 1950
704 sq ft
217,800 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

6/25/2016

Est Equity

$86,944 (88%)

Primary Contact
$719K Est. Value

107 Big Timber Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 baths
Built: 2012
2,696 sq ft
69,696 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$728,522 (101%)

Primary Contact
$697K Est. Value

246 Big Timber Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 baths
Built: 2012
2,396 sq ft
233,482 sq ft lot
Est Equity

$716,482 (103%)

Primary Contact
$168K Est. Value

110 Broad Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

1 bath
Built: 1977
1,248 sq ft
15,000 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

7/30/2004

Est Equity

$183,968 (109%)

Primary Contact
$521K Est. Value

10 Brock Creek Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 baths
Built: 2008
2,636 sq ft
23,958 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/10/2006

Est Equity

$526,079 (101%)

Primary Contact
$410K Est. Value

163 Brock Creek Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 baths
Built: 2005
1,874 sq ft
38,333 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

10/20/2016

Est Equity

$96,325 (23%)

Primary Contact
$347K Est. Value

172 Brock Creek Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 beds
3 baths
Built: 2002
1,155 sq ft
33,977 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

9/3/2024

Est Equity

$117,779 (34%)

Primary Contact
$411K Est. Value

194 Brock Creek Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,128 sq ft
44,867 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

4/28/2022

Est Equity

$112,691 (27%)

Primary Contact
$358K Est. Value

215 Brock Creek Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

2 beds
2 baths
Built: 2003
1,136 sq ft
27,443 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

11/23/2020

Est Equity

$204,443 (57%)

Primary Contact
$362K Est. Value

220 Brock Creek Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

3 beds
2 baths
Built: 2007
1,680 sq ft
35,719 sq ft lot
Last Sale Date

1/29/2016

Est Equity

$85,743 (24%)

Primary Contact

231 Brock Creek Trl, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

17,860 sq ft lot
Primary Contact
12320

FAQs about Signal Mountain, TN

A free property search in Signal Mountain on Rew Online can help you explore detailed residence insights across the city. You can analyze property and ownership information to evaluate acquisition opportunities and real estate investment potential.

It’s known that in the city, the median estimated equity balance is $258,954, reflecting the typical financial position of property owners and serving as an indicator of equity strength across Signal Mountain.

According to public records, 41 houses in the city feature a pool, making it easier for potential home buyers to determine properties with private swimming amenities.

The land value, which typically reflects location, size of the lot, development potential, and infrastructure access, among other things, is around $36,800 in the city.

A property in Signal Mountain is usually considered more desirable when it includes proximity to major employment hubs, schools, hospitals, and other amenities, as well as access to transportation and neighborhood appeal. Houses in up-and-coming neighborhoods tend to also experience housing demand and increasing interest from homebuyers and investors.

An up-and-coming neighborhood in Signal Mountain is defined by a combination of factors such as rising property values, increasing demand, and visible signs of development. In addition, developing neighborhoods may attract investors and new residents due to affordable housing compared to nearby markets.